Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchase equipment and tools

    Watching    
Find: 16:02 12/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractors for the implementation of Subproject 2 - Project 3 "Improving nutrition" under the National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024
Bidding package name
Purchase equipment and tools
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget, district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
221/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
12/11/2024 15:48
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ HUYỆN PHƯỚC SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 12/11/2024
to
08:00 19/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUỆ LÂM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 đường Vũ Tông Phan - Phường Mân Thái - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 VAN NIEN THANH CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đông Yên - Xã Duy Trinh - Huyện Duy Xuyên - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUỆ LÂM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 đường Vũ Tông Phan - Phường Mân Thái - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 VAN NIEN THANH CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đông Yên - Xã Duy Trinh - Huyện Duy Xuyên - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thước đo chiều cao
69
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
2
Bếp điện từ đơn
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
3
Xô nhựa 10 lít, có nắp
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
4
Chậu nhựa 5 lít
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
5
Gáo múc nước nhựa có tay cầm
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
6
Thớt nhựa hình chữ nhật
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
7
Dao chặt xương
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
8
Dao thái thịt bằng thép không gỉ
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
9
Bộ cối chày Inox 304 nguyên khối
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
10
Rổ nhựa loại tốt, hình trụ tròn (hình chậu tròn)
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
11
Rổ nhựa bé
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
12
Nồi nấu bếp từ 10 lít (Inox 3 đáy)
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
13
Chén Inox 02 lớp cách nhiệt chống nóng
240
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
14
Thìa Inox 304 nguyên khối
240
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
15
Đũa tre
120
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
16
Vá cán dài, Inox 304 nguyên khối
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20
17
Khay trình bày thức ăn hình chữ nhật
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
1
20

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUỆ LÂM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 171 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 55.00%, Construction 16.25%, Consulting 1.25%, Non-consulting 27.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 84,058,517,051 VND, in which the total winning value is: 72,317,612,742 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchase equipment and tools". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchase equipment and tools" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second