Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchase raw materials, chemical supplies

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:49 13/08/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Subject: "Researching antibiotic antibiotic properties of Escherichia Coli and Salmonella causing diseases in pigs and chickens"
Bidding package name
Purchase raw materials, chemical supplies
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Subject: "Researching antibiotic antibiotic properties of Escherichia Coli and Salmonella causing diseases in pigs and chickens"
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
449/QĐ/VTY-TVHC
Approval date
13/08/2025 14:46
Approval Authority
VIỆN THÚ Y

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 13/08/2025
to
14:00 09/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU AN PHÚ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Kim Âu - - Xã Thuận An - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU AN PHÚ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Kim Âu - - Xã Thuận An - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:09 22/08/2025 14:00 22/08/2025 14:00 29/08/2025 14:00 22/08/2025 14:00 29/08/2025 At the time of bid closure, there was no contractor to submit E-HSDT
2 14:09 29/08/2025 14:00 29/08/2025 14:00 09/09/2025 14:00 29/08/2025 14:00 09/09/2025 At the time of bid closure, there was no contractor to submit E-HSDT

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Đến thời điểm đóng thầu, không có nhà thầu nộp E-HSDT
Decision number
484/QĐ-VTY-TCHC
Decision approval date
00:00 11/09/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:11 12/09/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Blood agar base
1
Hộp 500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
2
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella OMA
2
Lọ 1ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
3
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella OMB
1
Lọ 1ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
4
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella O1,2
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
5
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella O12
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
6
kháng huyết thanh Salmonella O9
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
7
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella O3,10,15
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
8
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella O6,7
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
9
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella O4,5
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
10
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella O6
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
11
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella O7
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
12
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella O8
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
13
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella HMA
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
14
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella HMB
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
15
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella HMC
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
16
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella HMD
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
17
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella HI
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
18
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella Hc
1
Lọ 5ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
19
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella HG (bao gồm g và m,t)
1
Lọ 5ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
20
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella HE
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
21
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella HG (bao gồm g mà không có m,t)
1
Lọ 5ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
22
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella Hf
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
23
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella Hm
1
Lọ 5ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
24
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella Hs
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
25
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella Ht
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
26
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella Hr
1
Lọ 1ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
27
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella H2
1
Lọ 1ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
28
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella H6
1
Lọ 1ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
29
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella H7
1
Lọ 1ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
30
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella Hz6
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
31
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella Hi
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
32
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella H1
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
33
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella H5
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
34
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella SG1
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
35
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella SG2
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
36
Kháng huyết thanh Salmonella SG4
1
Lọ 2ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
37
Sven Grad agar
2
Hộp 25 ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
38
Ethanol 70
6
Chai 500ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
39
Ethanol 96
3
Lit
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
40
Zaven
5
Lit
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
41
Petri disk (90mm)
2
Thùng 500 chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
42
Inoculate loop 1µl
100
Túi 20 chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
43
Phiến kính
3
Hộp 72 miếng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
44
Găng tay cao su 1 lần không bột
2
Hộp 50 đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
45
Túi Zip (size 7/ 10)
2
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày
46
Giấy
10
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 86 đường Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
03 ngày
120 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchase raw materials, chemical supplies". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchase raw materials, chemical supplies" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second