Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchase raw materials to manufacture electrical and control systems

    Watching    
Find: 17:25 03/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing raw materials, chemicals, consumables to manufacture mechanical systems, electrical and control systems to serve the implementation of scientific and technological tasks: Researching technology, seafood salt production line from salt cleanliness of Can Gio district
Bidding package name
Purchase raw materials to manufacture electrical and control systems
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing raw materials, chemicals, consumables to manufacture mechanical systems, electrical and control systems to serve the implementation of scientific and technological tasks: Researching technology, seafood salt production line from salt cleanliness of Can Gio district
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Counterpart fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500243441_2506031457
Approval date
03/06/2025 15:08
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Thiết bị và Công nghệ Cơ khí Bách khoa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:21 03/06/2025
to
10:00 12/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh - Phường Tân Định - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 DINHHOANG CONSULTANT, DESIGN AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 61 đường T1 - Phường Tây Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh - Phường Tân Định - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DINHHOANG CONSULTANT, DESIGN AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 61 đường T1 - Phường Tây Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phụ kiện, đầu nối bên trong tủ điện các loại
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
2
Cầu dao 3 pha 85A (MCCB: Molded Case Circuit Breaker)
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
3
Khởi động từ (Contactor) 3 pha 100A
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
4
Biến tần 3 pha 1HP
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
5
Biến tần 3 pha 2HP
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
6
Bộ đo nhiệt độ tích hợp bộ điều khiển PID
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
7
Bộ đo độ ẩm
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
8
Rờ le thể rắn (SSR - Solid State Relay)
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
9
Bộ đếm tín hiệu số
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
10
Quạt hút gió tủ điện
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
11
Đèn tủ điện
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày
12
Dây điện các loại
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
268 Lý Thường Kiệt P.14, Q.10, Tp.HCM
30 ngày
90 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchase raw materials to manufacture electrical and control systems". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchase raw materials to manufacture electrical and control systems" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second