Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchase vaccine in 2026

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:28 27/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimated procurement: Vaccine purchase for 2026
Bidding package name
Purchase vaccine in 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement plan for contractor selection: Vaccine procurement for 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular economic and non-business funding sources will not be assigned autonomously in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường Mỹ Trà, Province Đồng Tháp
- Phường Trung An, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
72/QĐ-CCCNTY
Approval date
27/08/2026 15:25
Approval Authority
Chi cục Chăn nuôi và Thú y
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 27/08/2026
to
14:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TƯ VẤN MINH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 286a đường Nguyễn Thị Thập - - Phường Trung An - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV VÀ TƯ VẤN AN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 225, đường Ấp Bắc - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TƯ VẤN MINH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 286a đường Nguyễn Thị Thập - - Phường Trung An - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV VÀ TƯ VẤN AN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 225, đường Ấp Bắc - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Vắc xin phòng bệnh Cúm gia cầm
8000000
Liều
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi cục Chăn nuôi và Thú y tỉnh Đồng Tháp (Kho 1 tại Khu phố Trung Lương, phường Trung An, Đồng Tháp; Kho 2 tại 326 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường Mỹ Trà, Đồng Tháp
01 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
05 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
2
Vắc xin phòng bệnh Viêm da nổi cục
5000
Liều
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi cục Chăn nuôi và Thú y tỉnh Đồng Tháp (Kho 1 tại Khu phố Trung Lương, phường Trung An, Đồng Tháp; Kho 2 tại 326 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường Mỹ Trà, Đồng Tháp
01 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
05 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
3
Vắc xin phòng bệnh Dại
80000
Liều
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi cục Chăn nuôi và Thú y tỉnh Đồng Tháp (Kho 1 tại Khu phố Trung Lương, phường Trung An, Đồng Tháp; Kho 2 tại 326 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường Mỹ Trà, Đồng Tháp
01 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
05 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchase vaccine in 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchase vaccine in 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second