Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing and equipping a multi-purpose computer and foreign language practice room under the Guard Command

    Watching    
Find: 09:19 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing and equipping a multi-purpose computer and foreign language practice room under the Guard Command
Bidding package name
Purchasing and equipping a multi-purpose computer and foreign language practice room under the Guard Command
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing and equipping a multi-purpose computer and foreign language practice room under the Guard Command
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Ba Đình, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1211/QĐ-K01-P4
Approval date
03/08/2026 09:17
Approval Authority
Bộ tư lệnh cảnh vệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:17 03/08/2026
to
10:00 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consulting for setting up E-HSMT NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, Phường Dương Nội, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSDT assessment consulting NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, Phường Dương Nội, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hệ thống màn hình hiển thị tương tác kèm phần mềm hỗ trợ giảng dạy
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Bảng xanh hệ khung di động chuyên dùng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
3
Máy chủ điều hành của giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
4
Máy tính cho học viên
50
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
5
Bộ khuếch đại âm thanh kèm trộn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
6
Loa cột chuyên dùng
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
7
Bộ Micro không dây
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
8
Bộ chia mạng 24 cổng
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
9
Bộ chia mạng 16 cổng
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
10
Cáp mạng Cat5 Commscope
4
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
11
Đầu RJ chuẩn 45 chuyên dùng
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
12
Phần mềm ngoại ngữ bao gồm bản quyền cho giáo viên và học viên (Gói bao gồm 01 Teacher module và 50 Student module - Bản quyền viễn)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
13
Bộ phần mềm quản lý lớp học
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
14
Tai nghe cho học viên và giáo viên
51
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
15
Bàn học viên 03 chỗ ngồi có vách ngăn
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
16
Bàn học viên 02 chỗ ngồi có vách ngăn
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
17
Ghế học viên
50
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
18
Bộ bàn ghế giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
19
Ổn áp 15KVA
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
20
Aptomat 3 pha
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
21
Nhân công thi công bao gồm: Lắp đặt máy tính, hệ thống âm thanh, hạ tầng mạng, cài đặt phần mềm, hệ thống màn hình tương tác, khung giá
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
22
Gói phụ kiên lắp đặt hoàn thiện
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
01 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing and equipping a multi-purpose computer and foreign language practice room under the Guard Command". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing and equipping a multi-purpose computer and foreign language practice room under the Guard Command" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second