Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing Computer Classroom Equipment

    Watching    
Find: 11:03 01/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Computer Classroom Equipment
Bidding package name
Purchasing Computer Classroom Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education and training career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
429/QĐ-SGDĐT
Approval date
30/05/2024 10:48
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:02 01/06/2024
to
09:00 10/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
122.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAO VIET VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 574A Trường Sa, Phường 02, Quận Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tuấn Dương Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 7B Bùi Dự, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 137 đường Hoàng Quốc Việt, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tuấn Dương Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 7B Bùi Dự, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 137 đường Hoàng Quốc Việt, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy vi tính dành cho giáo viên
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
2
Máy vi tính dành cho học sinh
360
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
3
Tai nghe phục vụ việc dạy và học (kèm mic)
368
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
4
Tủ lưu trữ
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
5
Bàn giáo viên
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
6
Ghế giáo viên
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
7
Bàn học sinh
184
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
8
Ghế học sinh
360
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
9
Máy in Laser
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
10
Màn hình hiển thị kính cường lực 85 inch
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
11
Khung treo màn hình hiển thị
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
12
Máy điều hòa nhiệt độ treo tường 2,5HP
16
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
13
Bộ lưu điện
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
14
Thiết bị chuyển mạch CBS250-48T-4G-EU, 4 GE SFP Uplink
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
15
Thiết bị chuyển mạch CBS250-16T-2G-EU, 2 GE SFP Uplink
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
16
Hệ thống kết nối mạng
8
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
17
Hệ thống kết nối điện
8
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90
18
Ổn áp 01 pha 20 KVA
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại các trường THPT trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
10
90

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 131 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.62 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 55.88%, Construction 13.24%, Consulting 20.59%, Non-consulting 10.29%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 442,913,334,943 VND, in which the total winning value is: 431,675,222,640 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing Computer Classroom Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing Computer Classroom Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second