Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing consumables for DNA library analysis

    Watching    
Find: 19:53 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Funding source for purchasing chemical supplies to support the analysis of national crime scene DNA samples and the production of drug testing kits and precursor materials for year 2026 for C09.
Bidding package name
Purchasing consumables for DNA library analysis
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Funding source for purchasing chemical supplies to support the analysis of national crime scene DNA samples and the production of drug testing kits and precursor materials for year 2026 for C09.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for purchasing chemical supplies to support the analysis of national crime scene DNA samples and the production of drug testing kits and precursor materials for year 2026 for C09.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Xuân Phương, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
15:30 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3319/QĐ-C09
Approval date
19/08/2026 19:51
Approval Authority
Viện Khoa học hình sự
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:52 19/08/2026
to
15:30 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đầu côn pipet loại 50-1000 µl
24
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
2
Đầu côn pipet loại 0,1 - 10 µl
180
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
3
Đầu côn pipet loại 2-200 µl
96
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
4
Ống ly tâm dung tích 1.5 ml
24
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
5
Ống ly tâm dung tích 2.0 ml
24
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
6
Ống PCR dung tích 0,2 ml
24
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
7
Plate 96 giếng dành cho máy điện di mao quản
80
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
8
Septa 96 giếng
80
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
9
Mao quản bộ 8 cho 3500
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
10
Mao quản bộ 8 cho flex
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
11
Mao quản bộ 24
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
12
Đầu côn rô bốt 50µl
1580
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
13
Đầu côn rô bốt 1000µl
54
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
14
Plate 96 giếng cho máy PCR Biometra Tadvanced 96S
148
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
15
Găng tay
460
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
16
Khẩu trang
460
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
17
Tấm dán cho đĩa PCR
36
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
18
Safe-Lock Tubes, 1.5 mL
8
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
19
Máng đựng hoá chất thể tích 10 mL cho máy epMotion
17
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày
20
Túi đựng thải, phù hợp với khay đựng thải của máy epMotion
17
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Toàn quốc
20 ngày
120 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing consumables for DNA library analysis". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing consumables for DNA library analysis" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second