Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing equipment and enhancing facilities

    Watching    
Find: 14:57 25/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the estimate: Procurement of equipment, strengthening facilities of Long Xuyen Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Purchasing equipment and enhancing facilities
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
99/QĐ-MNLX
Approval date
22/11/2024 10:31
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Long Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 25/11/2024
to
09:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI QUANG APPRAISAL LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 32 ngõ 640/21/16 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Gia Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Phát Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số nhà 47, ngõ 482 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và thương mại Mạnh Duy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 27, ngõ 482 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Phát Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting số nhà 47, ngõ 482 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và thương mại Mạnh Duy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 27, ngõ 482 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bạt che
91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Long Xuyên; địa chỉ: Xã Long Xuyên - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 ngày
10 ngày
2
Bàn học sinh
35
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Long Xuyên; địa chỉ: Xã Long Xuyên - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 ngày
10 ngày
3
Ghế học sinh nhựa đúc
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Long Xuyên; địa chỉ: Xã Long Xuyên - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 ngày
10 ngày
4
Kệ để đồ chơi
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Long Xuyên; địa chỉ: Xã Long Xuyên - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 ngày
10 ngày
5
Tủ đựng đồ cá nhân cho học sinh
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Long Xuyên; địa chỉ: Xã Long Xuyên - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 ngày
10 ngày
6
Tủ sắt locker 24 ngăn
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Long Xuyên; địa chỉ: Xã Long Xuyên - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 ngày
10 ngày
7
Máy tính xách tay (Lap top)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Long Xuyên; địa chỉ: Xã Long Xuyên - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 ngày
10 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing equipment and enhancing facilities". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing equipment and enhancing facilities" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second