Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing equipment and software

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:33 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investment in digital infrastructure, equipment, and software to support the digital operations of My Tra ward in 2026.
Bidding package name
Purchasing equipment and software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tender plan for the project: Investment in digital infrastructure, equipment, and software to support the digital operations of My Tra ward in 2026.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial government's additional funding, as outlined in Decision No. 1763/QĐ-UBND, is specifically allocated to the My Tra ward budget for 2026.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Mỹ Trà, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
17/QĐ-KHCNNN&MT
Approval date
05/09/2026 16:28
Approval Authority
Phòng Khoa học, Công nghệ, Nông nghiệp và Môi trường phường Mỹ Trà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 05/09/2026
to
08:00 16/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH HÒA AN PHÁT ĐỒNG THÁP Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 231E2, Đỗ Văn Y, - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Trung tâm Khởi nghiệp đổi mới sáng tạo và Chuyển đổi số Consulting on preparation of NCKT . reports 377A, đường Hùng Vương - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 AI-SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of NCKT . reports Số 132/41, Võ Trường Toản - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 VIET NHAT APPRAISAL AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING CORPORATION Valuation consulting 60 Núi Thành, phường Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh - - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị cân bằng tải
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
2
Máy vi tính để bàn
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
3
Máy vi tính xách tay
37
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
4
Máy in A4
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
5
Máy scan tài liệu A4
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
6
Máy hủy tài liệu
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
7
Máy photocopy
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
8
Máy ghi âm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
9
Hệ điều hành bản quyền cho máy tính cá nhân (bản quyền vĩnh viễn, 01 giấy phép/01 thiết bị) hoặc tương đương
53
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
10
Bộ phần mềm văn phòng bản quyền (bản quyền vĩnh viễn, 01 giấy phép/01 thiết bị) hoặc tương đương
53
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
11
Bộ bàn ghế họp, tiếp khách
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
12
Tủ đựng tài liệu
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày
13
Giá đựng tài liệu
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trụ sở Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mỹ Trà, Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công và các cơ quan, đơn vị thuộc phạm vi quản lý của phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
01 ngày
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing equipment and software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing equipment and software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second