Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing teaching supplies and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 20:48 03/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing supplies, toys, and teaching equipment for Gia Sinh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Purchasing teaching supplies and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
201/QĐ-MNGS
Approval date
03/11/2023 20:20
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Gia Sinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:47 03/11/2023
to
08:30 10/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Tư vấn và dịch vụ Tài chính công Ninh Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, đường Đinh Tất Miễn - Phường Đông Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Đẩu Long, đường Xuân Thành - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Trung tâm Tư vấn và dịch vụ Tài chính công Ninh Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, đường Đinh Tất Miễn - Phường Đông Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Đẩu Long, đường Xuân Thành - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn KIDSMART
21
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
2
Tủ Hồ Sơ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
3
Giá Phơi Khăn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
4
Tủ Đựng Ca Cốc
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
5
Giá để giầy dép
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
6
Bàn Học cho trẻ
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
7
Ghế Học Sinh
120
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
8
Bàn Giáo viên
14
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
9
Ghế giáo viên
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
10
Giá để đồ chơi
14
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
11
Màn hình hiển thị (Smart Tivi QLED 4K 55)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10
12
Ti vi (Smart Tivi50 inch4K)
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Gia Sinh, huyện Gia Viễn
5
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing teaching supplies and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing teaching supplies and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second