Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing VTTB consolidates, overcomes existing problems, and improves electricity supply reliability

    Watching    
Find: 14:06 07/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of repair materials, overcoming existing power grid problems, reducing incidents, improving power supply reliability in 2026
Bidding package name
Purchasing VTTB consolidates, overcomes existing problems, and improves electricity supply reliability
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of repair materials, overcoming existing power grid problems, reducing incidents, improving power supply reliability in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and business costs of Dien Bien Electricity Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Điện Biên Phủ, Province Điện Biên
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1243/QĐ-PCĐB
Approval date
07/07/2026 14:03
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐIỆN BIÊN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:03 07/07/2026
to
08:00 17/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
59.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cáp vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-Al/XLPE 4x95
147
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
2
Dây đồng mềm Cu/PVC 1x50
180
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
3
Dây buộc đầu sứ đơn composite định hình 70 - 95mm2
234
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
4
Dây buộc đầu sứ kép composite định hình 70 - 95mm2
36
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
5
Ghíp bọc hạ thế (25-95) - 2 bulong
12979
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
6
Sứ bát U70BS
320
Bát
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
7
Dây chảy cầu chì tự rơi 35kV - 1A
54
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
8
Dây chảy cầu chì tự rơi 35kV - 2A
90
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
9
Dây chảy cầu chì tự rơi 35kV - 3A
33
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
10
Dây chảy cầu chì tự rơi 35kV - 4A
3
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
11
Dây chảy cầu chì tự rơi 35kV - 5A
6
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
12
Dây chảy cầu chì tự rơi 35kV - 6A
9
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
13
Dây chảy cầu chì tự rơi 35kV - 8A
9
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
14
Dây chảy cầu chì tự rơi 35kV - 10A
15
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
15
Đầu cốt đồng mạ 50
170
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
16
Đầu cốt đồng mạ 70
450
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
17
Đầu cốt đồng mạ 95
272
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
18
Kẹp cáp 3 bulông 25-150
378
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
19
Kẹp xiết 4x(50-95)
724
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
20
Kẹp xiết 4x(95-120)
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
21
Dây thép mạ kẽm phi 8 (0,4 kg/mét)
100
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
22
Tủ điện hạ thế 400V - 50A - 2 lộ ra (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
8
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
23
Tủ điện hạ thế 400V - 75A - 2 lộ ra (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
12
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
24
Tủ điện hạ thế 400V - 100A - 2 lộ ra (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
5
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
25
Tủ điện hạ thế 400V - 150A - 3 lộ ra (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
5
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
26
Tủ điện hạ thế 400V - 250A - 3 lộ ra (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
5
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
27
Tủ điện hạ thế 400V - 300A - 3 lộ ra (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
2
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
28
Cầu chì tự rơi 35kV (bộ 1 pha) - Polymer
312
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
29
Cầu chì tự rơi 22kV (bộ 1 pha) - Polymer
45
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
30
Chống sét van 35kV (bộ 1 pha)
396
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
31
Chống sét van 22kV (bộ 1 pha)
24
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
32
Cáp nhôm trung thế AC/XLPE/HDPE 2,5 - 95/16
204
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
33
Cáp nhôm trung thế AC/XLPE/HDPE 4,3 - 95/16
330
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
34
Cáp nhôm trung thế AC/XLPE/HDPE 4,3 - 70/11
858
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
35
Cáp đồng Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x50+1x35
77
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
36
Cáp đồng Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x70+1x50
102
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
37
Cáp đồng Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x120+1x95
7
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60
38
Cáp vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-Al/XLPE 4x70
280
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho VTTB của Công ty Điện lực Điện Biên; Xã Mường Phăng, tỉnh Điện Biên
15
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing VTTB consolidates, overcomes existing problems, and improves electricity supply reliability". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing VTTB consolidates, overcomes existing problems, and improves electricity supply reliability" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second