Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Raw material warehouse & finished product

Find: 10:06 25/03/2025
Note: The system has downloaded TBMT files 5 times but failed. If you want the system to download again, you need to press Update again
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding Phu My Garment Factory
Bidding package name
Raw material warehouse & finished product
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor project expansion of Phu My Garment Factory
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own fund and borrowed fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500094620_2503241922
Approval date
25/03/2025 10:01
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VINATEX ĐÀ NẴNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 25/03/2025
to
08:30 04/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
106.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TV-TM-DV XÂY DỰNG HÒA PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 04 Bến Nghé - Phường Tân Thuận Đông - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Á Châu Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 227 Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh - Phường 13 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 535 Phạm Văn Đồng - Phường 13 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 535 Phạm Văn Đồng - Phường 13 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Cần cẩu
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Đầm dùi
1
7
Máy cắt sắt
1
8
Lu bánh thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình - Cấp đất III
6.1152
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
5
100m3
3
San đầm đất độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥0,95
15.6919
100m3
4
Lớp đá 0x4 dày 300mm, đầm chặt yêu cầu k≥0,95
46.8463
100m2
5
Rải lớp Nilon dày 0,3 zem chống mất nước
47.04
100m2
6
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, mác 200
693.7725
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
28.094
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm.
0.2184
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4288
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4691
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.6
tấn
12
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
26.88
m3
13
Bê tông móng, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 (đã bao gồm ván khuôn)
77.8413
m3
14
Bê tông cột, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 (đã bao gồm ván khuôn)
8.7885
m3
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 (đã bao gồm ván khuôn)
36.7
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x13,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.51
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
283.4
m2
18
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
311.74
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
595.14
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
311.74
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
283.4
m2
22
Xoa nền nền bê tông
4704
m2
23
Vệ sinh mà sàn bê tông nền tạo độ phẳng
4704
m2
24
Sơn nền sàn Epoxy
4704
1m2
25
SXLD cửa đi cửa sổ 4 cánh khung nhựa lỗi thép, kính cường lực 10mm + phụ kiện
261.6
M2
26
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
17.8149
tấn
27
Gia công vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ >36m
54.2151
tấn
28
SXLD thanh giằng ROD D20 mạ kẽm (phụ kiện: thân + 4 tán + 4LD)
660.8
Md
29
SXLD bulong neo M24x900 Gr5.6 mạ kẽm (thân + 3tán + 2LD)
104
Bộ
30
SXLD bulong neo M20x750 Gr5.6 mạ kẽm (thân + 3tán + 2LD)
64
Bộ
31
SXLD bulong M24x70 Gr8.8 mạ kẽm (thân + 1tán + 2LD)
1040
Bộ
32
SXLD bulong M24x70 Gr8.8 mạ kẽm (thân + 1tán + 2LD)
60
Bộ
33
SXLD bulong M16x50 Gr8.8 mạ kẽm (thân + 1tán + 2LD)
64
Bộ
34
SXLD bulong M12x30 Gr4.6 mạ kẽm (thân + 1tán + 2LD)
11884
Bộ
35
Sản xuất xà gồ thép Z200x62x68x20x2 mạ kẽm Z275 cường đọ G450
4460.8
M
36
Sản xuất xà gồ thép: C200x65x20x2 mạ kẽm Z275 cường độ G450
147.6
M
37
Sản xuất giằng ống D114 dày 3,2mm mạ kẽm
256
M
38
SXLD khung gia cường thép hơp 40x80x2
2030.92
M
39
Quét lớp Sikagrout 214-11 dày 50mm tại chân cột
0.2835
m3
40
Lắp cột thép các loại
17.8149
tấn
41
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ >18m
54.2151
tấn
42
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
7.6525
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
24.0609
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2024.4863
1m2
45
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn 11 sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,4 mm.
13.5673
100m2
46
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn 5 sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,45 mm.
52.022
100m2
47
SXLD lưới chắn côn trùng cho lam gió (khung thép hộp 12x12x1,2 mạ kẽm, lưới inox 304 nan vuông kích thước lỗ 1,24mm)
42
m2
48
SXLD máng xối khổ 800 tôn mạ màu dày 0,5mm tương đương Hoa Sen
179.2
m2
49
SXLD tấm cách nhiệt dạng bong bóng 2 mặt nhôm nguyên chất gia phản xạ 97% dày 4.0mm, kháng nấm mốc Polynum super
4704
M2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Raw material warehouse & finished product". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Raw material warehouse & finished product" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second