Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Relocating trees

Find: 14:18 08/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of subway line 2, Ben Thanh - Tham Luong line
Bidding package name
Relocating trees
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Reciprocal tube
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
411/QĐ-BQLĐSĐT
Approval date
08/12/2023 13:32
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Đường sắt đô thị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:38 08/12/2023
to
16:00 28/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 IDECO VIETNAM CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates 18 Hồ Thị Kỷ, Phường 01, Quận 10, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 THAI BINH TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 72 Lê Thánh Tôn, Bến Nghé, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhất Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung, Phường 12, Quận Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
4 Ban Quản lý Đường sắt đô thị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 29 Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhất Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung, Phường 12, Quận Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
6 Ban Quản lý Đường sắt đô thị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 29 Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cưa gỗ cầm tay - Đặc điểm: công suất ≥ 3,6 CV - Nhà thầu kê khai và nộp file quét (scan) các tài liệu sau: + Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác. + Bản chụp tài liệu thể hiện công suất thiết bị. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: chứng minh bằng các tài liệu sau: + Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng Hợp đồng nguyên tắc/hợp đồng thuê thiết bị. + Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác. + Bản chụp Tài liệu thể hiện công suất thiết bị.
2
2
Máy đào. - Đặc điểm: dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 - Nhà thầu kê khai và nộp file quét (scan) Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng tài liệu sau: Giấy kiểm định xe hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: chứng minh bằng file quét (scan) Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng các tài liệu sau: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc/hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; + Giấy kiểm định xe hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Cần trục bánh lốp hoặc ô tô tải có gắn cần cẩu - Đặc điểm: sức nâng ≥ 10T - Nhà thầu kê khai và nộp file quét (scan) Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng tài liệu sau: + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; + Giấy kiểm định xe hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: chứng minh bằng file quét (scan) Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng các tài liệu sau: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc/hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; + Giấy kiểm định xe hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Ô tô tải ≥ 15T - Đặc điểm: Khối lượg CC CP TGGT ≥ 15T - Nhà thầu kê khai và nộp file quét (scan) Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng tài liệu sau: + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; + Giấy kiểm định xe hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: chứng minh bằng file quét (scan) Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng các tài liệu sau: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc/hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; + Giấy kiểm định xe hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Xe thang chuyên dụng hoặc xe có thiết bị nâng người làm việc trên cao - Đặc điểm: chiều cao nâng tối thiểu 12 m - Nhà thầu kê khai và nộp file quét (scan) Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng tài liệu sau: + Giấy kiểm định xe hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: chứng minh bằng file quét (scan) Bản gốc hoặc Bản chụp được chứng thực hoặc công chứng các tài liệu sau: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc/hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; + Giấy kiểm định xe hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
*
2
1. Phần đốn hạ cây xanh
*
3
Đốn hạ cây xanh các loại
404
cây
4
Vận chuyển cành, nhánh về khu liên hiệp xử lý chất thải rắn Đa Phước
404
cây
5
Vận chuyển, thu hồi gỗ cây xanh về Depot Tham Lương (Quận 12)
374.75
m3
6
Vận chuyển, thu hồi củi cây xanh về Depot Tham Lương (Quận 12)
163.32
m3
7
2. Phần di dời cây xanh
*
8
Di dời cây xanh đến khuôn viên công viên Lê Thị Riêng.
4
cây
9
Di dời cây xanh đến Trạm Xử lý nước thải Bình Hưng (huyện Bình Chánh)
45
Cây
10
3. Tổ chức phân luồng giao thông phục vụ thi công
*
11
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cột, biển báo, dây phản quang… để phân luồng giao thông phục vụ thi công
1
Trọn gói
12
4. Quản lý gỗ, củi thu hồi.
*
13
Nhân công bảo vệ
540
Công
14
Chi phí dự phòng
*
15
Chi phí dự phòng cho khối lượng công việc phát sinh: 5% và Chi phí dự phòng cho yếu tố trượt giá(*): 7,3%
12.3
%

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Relocating trees". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Relocating trees" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second