Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renewing software copyrights, technical support of NGINX Plus software, Professional Support for a 1 -year term (navigation proxy system, loading, acceleration and protection of applications inside the hosting system of the provincial Data Center); Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 application load balancing equipment and specialized security for Web Citrix ADC MPX 5901 Standard Edition for 1 year; Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 devices for 01 year; Extension of software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Fortigate 600E Bundle devices with a period of 01 year

    Watching    
Find: 15:57 16/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renewing software copyrights, technical support of NGINX Plus software, Professional Support for a 1 -year term (navigation proxy system, loading, acceleration and protection of applications inside the hosting system of the provincial Data Center); Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 application load balancing equipment and specialized security for Web Citrix ADC MPX 5901 Standard Edition for 1 year; Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 devices for 01 year; Extension of software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Fortigate 600E Bundle devices with a period of 01 year
Bidding package name
Renewing software copyrights, technical support of NGINX Plus software, Professional Support for a 1 -year term (navigation proxy system, loading, acceleration and protection of applications inside the hosting system of the provincial Data Center); Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 application load balancing equipment and specialized security for Web Citrix ADC MPX 5901 Standard Edition for 1 year; Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 devices for 01 year; Extension of software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Fortigate 600E Bundle devices with a period of 01 year
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renewing software copyrights, technical support of NGINX Plus software, Professional Support for a 1 -year term (navigation proxy system, loading, acceleration and protection of applications inside the hosting system of the provincial Data Center); Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 application load balancing equipment and specialized security for Web Citrix ADC MPX 5901 Standard Edition for 1 year; Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 devices for 01 year; Extension of software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Fortigate 600E Bundle devices with a period of 01 year
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500274721_2506161530
Approval date
16/06/2025 15:50
Approval Authority
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 16/06/2025
to
08:00 21/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ĐAM SAN APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 209 Nguyễn Công Trứ, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30/1 Nay Thông, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Gia hạn bản quyền phần mềm, hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Phần mềm NGINX Plus, Professional support thời hạn 01 năm (Hệ thống Proxy điều hướng, giảm tải, tăng tốc và bảo vệ các ứng dụng bên trong hệ thống hosting của trung tâm dữ liệu tỉnh)
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Sau 25 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
Không quá 30 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
2
Gia hạn bản quyền phần mềm kèm dịch vụ bảo hành, hỗ trợ kỹ thuật cho 02 thiết bị cân bằng tải ứng dụng và bảo mật chuyên dụng cho ứng dụng Web Citrix ADC MPX 5901 Standard Edition thời hạn 01 năm
2
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Sau 25 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
Không quá 30 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
3
Gia hạn dịch vụ bảo hành, hỗ trợ kỹ thuật cho thiết bị Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 thời hạn 01 năm
2
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Sau 25 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
Không quá 30 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
4
Gia hạn bản quyền phần mềm thiết bị Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 thời hạn 01 năm
2
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Sau 25 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
Không quá 30 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
5
Gia hạn bản quyền phần mềm kèm dịch vụ bảo hành, hỗ trợ kỹ thuật cho 02 thiết bị FortiGate 600E Bundle thời hạn 01 năm
2
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Sau 25 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
Không quá 30 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CAO THANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 96 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.19%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 20.92%, Non-consulting 5.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 202,040,381,335 VND, in which the total winning value is: 197,324,887,917 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renewing software copyrights, technical support of NGINX Plus software, Professional Support for a 1 -year term (navigation proxy system, loading, acceleration and protection of applications inside the hosting system of the provincial Data Center); Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 application load balancing equipment and specialized security for Web Citrix ADC MPX 5901 Standard Edition for 1 year; Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 devices for 01 year; Extension of software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Fortigate 600E Bundle devices with a period of 01 year". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renewing software copyrights, technical support of NGINX Plus software, Professional Support for a 1 -year term (navigation proxy system, loading, acceleration and protection of applications inside the hosting system of the provincial Data Center); Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 application load balancing equipment and specialized security for Web Citrix ADC MPX 5901 Standard Edition for 1 year; Renewing software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Palo Alto Networks PA-3220 devices for 01 year; Extension of software copyrights with warranty services, technical support for 02 Fortigate 600E Bundle devices with a period of 01 year" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second