Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renovating and installing network systems, lightning protection systems for buildings, and data integration centers

    Watching    
Find: 18:30 15/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renovating and installing network systems, lightning protection systems for buildings, and data integration centers
Bidding package name
Renovating and installing network systems, lightning protection systems for buildings, and data integration centers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and installing network systems, lightning protection systems for buildings, and data integration centers
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of recurrent state budget, program 27
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ba Đình, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
19:00 03/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
87-QĐ/CCĐS-CY
Approval date
15/11/2025 18:28
Approval Authority
Cục Chuyển đổi số - Cơ yếu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:29 15/11/2025
to
19:00 03/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:00 03/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2/36 ngõ 89 Phan Kế Bính - - Phường Giảng Võ - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 2, DV-01 LK-42 Đào Đất, Hàng Bè - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HANOI TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2/36 ngõ 89 Phan Kế Bính - - Phường Giảng Võ - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANG LONG TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 2, DV-01 LK-42 Đào Đất, Hàng Bè - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị chuyển mạch truy cập 24 ports
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
2
Thiết bị chuyển mạch truy cập 48 ports
35
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
3
Module quang 10Gb
164
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
4
Tủ rack 42U W800 x D1100
14
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
5
Tủ rack 27U W600 x D1000
4
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
6
Tủ rack 15U W600xD600
3
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
7
Thanh nguồn PDU 12 ổ universal 0U
28
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
8
Thanh nguồn PDU 6 ổ universal 1U
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
9
Thanh quản lý cáp dọc
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
10
Dây cáp quang SM 12Fo
1540
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
11
Dây nhảy quang SM ( SC-SC) - 3m
54
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
12
Dây nhảy quang SM ( SC-LC)- 3m
87
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
13
Dây nhảy quang SM ( SC-LC)- 5m
2
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
14
Dây nhảy quang SM ( LC-LC)- 3m
23
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
15
Dây nhảy quang SM ( LC-LC)- 5m
2
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
16
ODF 12 core (đầy đủ phụ kiện kết nối)
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
17
Patch Panel Cat6 24 cổng RJ45
100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
18
Cáp đồng CAT6
510
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
19
Dây nhảy đồng CAT6 - 2m
1350
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
20
Dây nhảy đồng CAT6 - 3m
3744
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
21
Ổ Cắm mạng RJ45
2626
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
22
Mặt ổ cắm mạng
1299
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
23
Patch Panel Cat6 24 cổng RJ45
46
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
24
Cáp đồng CAT6
16
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
25
Thiết bị chống sét lan truyền 40kA 1P+N 385V
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
26
Ống luồn dây PVC D25
28593.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
27
Nẹp nhựa vuông 30x16mm
3993
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
28
Nẹp nhựa vuông 100x60mm
501.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
29
Hộp nhựa trung gian 200x100
24
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
30
Đế âm tường
20
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
31
Đế nổi
1286
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
32
Cọc tiếp địa
48
Cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
33
Dây đồng trần xoắn C50
117
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
34
Dây tiếp địa CV16
10.808
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
35
Hóa chất giảm điện trở đất
30
Bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
36
Mối hàn hóa nhiệt
48
Mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
37
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20
38
Thanh bus tiếp địa
6
Thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi tiết Chương V - E-HSMT
1
20

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renovating and installing network systems, lightning protection systems for buildings, and data integration centers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renovating and installing network systems, lightning protection systems for buildings, and data integration centers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second