Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renovating the electrical system of the Software Technology Park

    Watching    
Find: 15:51 21/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the electrical system of the Software Technology Park
Bidding package name
Renovating the electrical system of the Software Technology Park
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the electrical system of the Software Technology Park
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditures in the field of education and training of state human resources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-_KNPM
Approval date
21/10/2025 15:43
Approval Authority
Khu Công Nghệ Phần Mềm ĐHQG TP.HCM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 21/10/2025
to
09:00 30/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
2 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tơ điện 3 pha 3X5A EMIC
4
Cái
2
MCCB 3 pha LS 100A 22kA
2
Cái
3
MCCB 3 pha LS 30A 22kA
1
Cái
4
MCCB 3 pha LS 500A 75kA
1
Cái
5
Tủ điện 3 pha
10
Tủ
6
Cc, Lắp đặt Công tơ điện 1 pha 10(30A) EMIC
83
Cái
7
MCCB 1 pha LS 50A 35kA
6
Cái
8
MCCB 1 pha LS 15A 35kA
1
Cái
9
MCCB 1 pha LS 50A 15kA
6
Cái
10
CB 50A và 100A
83
Cái
11
CB 250A
10
Cái
12
CB 200A
5
cái
13
CT 100/5A
7
bộ
14
Cầu đấu dây điện 35A
10
Cái
15
Dây cáp điện Cadivi Cv10mm
100
m
16
Vỏ tủ điện
5
bộ
17
Bảng đồng tiếp địa
3
Cái
18
Thanh Busbar
10
md
19
Vật tư phụ đấu tủ( Chụp màu, đầu cos, tắc kê, đinh vít…)
1
Gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renovating the electrical system of the Software Technology Park". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renovating the electrical system of the Software Technology Park" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second