Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renovations repair

Find: 15:22 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and treatment of landslide embankments and road surfaces in Son Kien commune, My Lam
Bidding package name
Renovations repair
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for economic expenses in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
101/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
24/09/2024 15:46
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hòn Đất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 30/09/2024
to
08:30 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Quân Cường Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation ấp số 8 - xa ̃ Sơn Kiên - HUyêṇ Hòn Đất
2 Phòng Kinh tế Ha ̣tầng huyêṇ Hòn Đất Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation QL80, TT. Hòn Đất, Hòn Đất, Kiên Giang
3 CTY THANH HÀ 268 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C6-22 Ngô Chí Quốc, Phường Vĩnh Lạc, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Kiên Giang
4 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 65 đường Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Vĩnh Lạc, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 CTY THANH HÀ 268 E-HSDT assessment consulting C6-22 Ngô Chí Quốc, Phường Vĩnh Lạc, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Kiên Giang
6 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 65 đường Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Vĩnh Lạc, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,3m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy cắt duỗi cốt thép (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. PHẦN KÈ BÊ TÔNG
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.561
100m2
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.867
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.201
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.423
tấn
6
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
18.147
m3
7
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
1.3875
100m
8
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.6475
100m
9
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.6938
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.223
100m2
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.305
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.342
tấn
13
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11.047
m3
14
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤2,5T bằng máy
28
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.056
100m
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.93
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.24
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.68
tấn
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.16
m3
20
II. PHẦN GIA CỐ CỪ TRÀM
21
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
66.2432
100m
22
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
29.2608
100m
23
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
4.9276
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0705
tấn
25
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
7.5503
100m3
26
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
7.5504
100m3
27
III. PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
98.97
m3
29
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.3608
100m3
30
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
6.145
100m2
31
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4125
100m3
32
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
38.8964
100m2
33
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
2.1432
tấn
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.764
100m2
35
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
89.79
m3
36
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
8.36
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV Thanh Hà 268 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 111 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.72%, Construction 52.33%, Consulting 12.79%, Non-consulting 1.16%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 66,033,083,816 VND, in which the total winning value is: 59,005,237,629 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renovations repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renovations repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second