Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renovations repair

    Watching    
Find: 17:17 16/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating and repairing the limit of Hanoi Lawyers Association
Bidding package name
Renovations repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and repairing the limit of Hanoi Lawyers Association
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 23/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500148776_2504161625
Approval date
16/04/2025 17:10
Approval Authority
Hội luật gia thành phố Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 16/04/2025
to
16:30 23/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 23/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG SON CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION ACCREDITATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Yên Xá, Xã Tân Triều, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TSK VIET NAM DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 85 phố Hạ Đình, Thanh Xuân Trung, Thanh Xuân Hà Nội
3 LLC CONSTRUCTION TRADING SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 TT20 Khu đô thị Văn Phú - phường Phú La - quận Hà Đông - thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 LONG GIANG ARCHITECT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32A, ngõ 358/25, phố Bùi Xương Trạch - Phường Khương Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 LLC CONSTRUCTION TRADING SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 TT20 Khu đô thị Văn Phú - phường Phú La - quận Hà Đông - thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 LONG GIANG ARCHITECT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32A, ngõ 358/25, phố Bùi Xương Trạch - Phường Khương Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ >=2.5T (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt cầm tay, máy khoan, máy hàn (Mỗi máy tối thiểu 01 máy; kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần
189.0674
m2
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
7.5314
m3
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
39.4
m
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12.24
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa cuốn
34.9125
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
147.9709
m2
7
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.2748
m3
8
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
110.143
m2
9
Thi công vách thạch cao bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm
44.36
m2
10
Cung cấp và lắp đặt đèn vuông 600x600/50W
15
bộ
11
Cung cấp và lắp đặt đèn vuông 300x300/30W
1
bộ
12
Cung cấp và lắp đặt đèn ốp trần tròn đường kính 300/24W
1
bộ
13
Gia công và lắp dựng khung sắt hộp 20x40x1,4mm
0.8
tấn
14
Lợp mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
65.8352
m2
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.2305
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
177.9749
m2
17
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
129.6762
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
129.6762
m2
19
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.5584
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
8.664
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.57
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
141.6176
m2
23
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
311.6363
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
311.6363
m2
25
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.2016
m2
26
Cửa nhà vệ sinh bằng gỗ Composit - Bề mặt phủ PVC chống nước, không cong vênh, mối mọt chịu nước tuyệt đối, không bắt lửa, có cao su giảm chấn. Phụ kiện đồng bộ khóa tay gạt.
3
m2
27
Cửa kính thủy lực: Kính cường lực 12mm - Gia công hoàn thiện : mài khoan khoét + công keo lắp đặt
32.157
m2
28
Cửa thông phòng bằng gỗ Composit - Bề mặt phủ PVC chống nước, không cong vênh, mối mọt chịu nước tuyệt đối, không bắt lửa, có cao su giảm chấn. Phụ kiện đồng bộ khóa tay gạt
m2
29
Cửa thông phòng bằng gỗ Composit - Bề mặt phủ PVC chống nước, không cong vênh, mối mọt chịu nước tuyệt đối, không bắt lửa, có cao su giảm chấn. Phụ kiện đồng bộ khóa tay gạt.
10.88
m2
30
Cửa trượt thông phòng bằng gỗ Composit - Bề mặt phủ PVC chống nước, không cong vênh, mối mọt chịu nước tuyệt đối, không bắt lửa, có cao su giảm chấn. Phụ kiện đồng bộ khóa tay gạt.
1.2
m2
31
Cửa sổ nhôm kính
1.936
m2
32
Thi công hệ trần ALU mặt tiền ( khung + tấm ALU ngoài trời)
45.295
m2
33
Chống thấm những vị trí đang rò nước
3
Vị trí
34
Chân bồn rửa bát
1
Bộ
35
Vòi rửa bát
1
Bộ
36
Chậu rửa bát
1
Bộ
37
Quạt thông gió (40W)
1
Bộ
38
Ống nối gió đưa ra ngoài
6.6
m
39
Phễu thu sàn 2 nhà vệ sinh
2
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
41
Cung cấp lắp đặt vòi xịt xí
2
bộ
42
Cung cấp lắp đặt Lavabo + vòi
2
Bộ
43
Cung cấp lắp đặt tiểu nam
1
Bộ
44
Cung cấp và lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần và hộp số
8
cái
45
Cung cấp Kính mặt bàn bằng kính thường dày 8mm mài cạnh
7.8799
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renovations repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renovations repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second