Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Rent light and light equipment for art programs

    Watching    
Find: 10:33 28/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Renting sound and light equipment for service: Art program organizes cultural and artistic activities for tourism (associated with the operation of An Thuong tourist neighborhood) and the program to organize tourism activities on both sides of the Han River in 2025
Bidding package name
Rent light and light equipment for art programs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renting sound and light equipment for service: Art program organizes cultural and artistic activities for tourism (associated with the operation of An Thuong tourist neighborhood) and the program to organize tourism activities on both sides of the Han River in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Cultural career source in 2025 according to Decision 2789/QD-UBND dated December 17, 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500235938_2505281009
Approval date
28/05/2025 10:29
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng văn hóa Nghệ thuật Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 28/05/2025
to
09:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BTC CENTRAL FINANCIAL SERVICES AND VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting 104-106-108 Núi Thành - Phường Bình Thuận - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 BACH LAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 137 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HIẾU TRINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 265 Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Hoà Xuân - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 BACH LAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 137 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HIẾU TRINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 265 Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Hoà Xuân - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chương trình âm nhạc đường phố phục vụ đề án tổ chức các hoạt động văn hóa nghệ thuật phục vụ du lịch năm 2025
13
Chương trình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Mỹ An, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
06 tháng (từ tháng 6/2025 đến tháng 12/2025)
2
Chương trình vũ hội đường phố phục vụ đề án tổ chức các hoạt động văn hóa nghệ thuật phục vụ du lịch năm 2025
13
Chương trình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Mỹ An, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
06 tháng (từ tháng 6/2025 đến tháng 12/2025)
3
Chương trình âm nhạc đường phố phục vụ chương trình tổ chức các hoạt động du lịch hai bên bờ sông Hàn năm 2025
8
Chương trình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường An Hải Nam, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
06 tháng (từ tháng 6/2025 đến tháng 12/2025)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Cao đẳng văn hóa Nghệ thuật Đà Nẵng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.50%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,627,219,260 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,231,201,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Rent light and light equipment for art programs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Rent light and light equipment for art programs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second