Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair

    Watching    
Find: 16:17 14/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Viet An Primary School; Category: Repair of 2-story 8-room classroom and stage
Bidding package name
Repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional funding source according to Decision No. 7073/QD-UBND dated November 13, 2023 of Dai Tu District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 21/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
256/QĐ-TH
Approval date
05/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC VIỆT ẤN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 14/12/2023
to
17:00 21/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 21/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng Tài Chính - Kế hoạch huyện Đại Từ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI TỪ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thắng Lợi - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA MINH VŨ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm Quyết Thắng - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI TỪ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thắng Lợi - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA MINH VŨ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm Quyết Thắng - Xã Yên Lãng - Huyện Đại Từ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá: Công suất ≥ 1,7kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN VẬT LIỆU:
2
Sửa chữa nhà lớp học 2 tầng 8 phòng
3
SXLD cửa đi bằng khung nhôm hệ sơn tĩnh điện kính dán 2 lớp an toàn dày 6.38mm (Bao gồm cả phụ kiện khóa chốt và nhân công lắp đặt)
51.8
m2
4
SXLD cửa sổ bằng khung nhôm hệ sơn tĩnh điện kính dán 2 lớp an toàn dày 6.38mm (Bao gồm cả phụ kiện khóa chốt và nhân công lắp đặt)
92.2
m2
5
Tận dụng hoa sắt cửa sổ cũ gia cố hàn bổ sung thép hộp KT20x40x1.2mm
272
Kg
6
Cát mịn ML=0,7÷1,4
1.6
m3
7
Nước
400
lít
8
Sơn lót
19.9
kg
9
Xi măng PCB30
559.9
kg
10
Sơn phủ
37
kg
11
Sơn lót nội thất
108.1
lít
12
Sơn phủ nội thất
172.2
lít
13
Sơn lót ngoại thất
75.5
lít
14
Sơn phủ ngoại thất
119.3
lít
15
Sửa chữa bục sân khấu, sân trường
16
Bột đá
538
kg
17
Bột màu
6.3
kg
18
Cát mịn ML=0,7÷1,4
0.5
m3
19
Cát mịn ML=1,5÷2,0
3
m3
20
Đá trắng
805
kg
21
Đá trắng nhỏ
152.4
kg
22
Gạch lát đất nung KT400x400mm
102.9
m2
23
Nước
752
lít
24
Sơn lót
4.6
kg
25
Xi măng PCB30
1050
kg
26
Xi măng trắng
678.246
kg
27
Sơn phủ
9
kg
28
PHẦN NHÂN CÔNG:
29
Sửa chữa nhà lớp học 2 tầng 8 phòng
30
Nhân công cạo lớp sơn hoa sắt cũ
19.9
công
31
Nhân công cạo lớp sơn tường cũ
58
công
32
Nhân công tháo dỡ cửa
4.9
công
33
Nhân công tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
15
công
34
Nhân công sơn hoa sắt
18.7
công
35
Nhân công sơn tường mặt trước nhà
26
công
36
Nhân công sơn tường trong phòng học
38
công
37
Nhân công trát lại má cửa
28
công
38
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
76.5
m2
39
Sửa chữa bục sân khấu, sân trường
40
Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1
18.5
công
41
Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2
5.5
công
42
Nhân công bậc 4,0/7 - Nhóm 2
186.5
công
43
PHẦN MÁY THI CÔNG:
44
Máy trộn vữa
0.2
ca
45
Máy cắt gạch đá
3.6
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second