Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair and maintenance 02 elevators 04 stops

    Watching    
Find: 16:48 31/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Repairing and maintaining 02 elevators with 04 stops of Vietnam Women's Academy Branch
Bidding package name
Repair and maintenance 02 elevators 04 stops
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
78/QĐ-PHHVPNVN
Approval date
31/07/2023 16:40
Approval Authority
Phân hiệu Học viện Phụ nữ Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 31/07/2023
to
09:00 09/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM THONG BAO COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 101 đường 44, Khu dân cư Bình Phú, phường 10, quận 6, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh. Điện thoại: 028.3820 6616
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Quản lý dự án Miền Đông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 24 đường D5 - P. 25 - Q. Bình Thạnh - Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 NAM THONG BAO COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 101 đường 44, Khu dân cư Bình Phú, phường 10, quận 6, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh. Điện thoại: 028.3820 6616
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Quản lý dự án Miền Đông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 24 đường D5 - P. 25 - Q. Bình Thạnh - Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thang máy số 1
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Mạch hiển thị SHI 214 Lầu 3
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phân hiệu Học viện Phụ nữ Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 620 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, P. Phước Bình, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
45
3
Hộp giới hạn thường đóng
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
4
Relay nhỏ 220 V
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
5
Relay nhỏ 24 V
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
6
Intercom + bộ nguồn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
7
UPS 2 KVA
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
8
Kiểm định thang máy
1
Thang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
9
Nút gọi trong và ngoài cabin
13
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
10
Nhân công thực hiện và vận chuyển
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
11
Thang máy số 2
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sửa chữa máy kéo trọn gói MG 250G
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
13
Puly máy kéo
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
14
Bộ đèn led 0.6M
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
15
Cáp tải x 6.5 45 mét / sợi x 6 sợi
270
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
16
Puly đối trọng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
17
Biến tần 7.5 kw
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
18
UPS 2 KVA
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
19
Hộp giới hạn thường đóng
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
20
Relay nhỏ 220 V
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
21
Relay nhỏ 24 V
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
22
Intercom + bộ nguồn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
23
Kiểm định thang máy
1
Thang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
24
Nút gọi trong và ngoài cabin
13
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45
25
Nhân công thực hiện và vận chuyển
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
45

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair and maintenance 02 elevators 04 stops". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair and maintenance 02 elevators 04 stops" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second