Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair and maintenance works

Find: 10:18 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of one-door room, kitchen, Cai Vien commune, Ha Quang district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Repair and maintenance works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget funding source in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 10/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
109/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 10:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CẢI VIÊN

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 01/10/2024
to
10:30 10/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 10/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Tường Anh 268 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Nam Phong 4, Xã Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng.
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn QLDA Cao Bằng (MST: 4800933549) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 007ª, tổ 7, đường Nước Giáp, phường Hơp̣ Giang, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng;
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn QLDA Cao Bằng (MST: 4800933549); Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 007ª, tổ 7, đường Nước Giáp, phường Hơp̣ Giang, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng;

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
118/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 17/10/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:45 21/10/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÒNG BẾP
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m ( luân chuyển vật liệu 50%, NC =100%, MTC=100%)
1.248
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công
88.78
m2
4
Tháo dỡ xà gồ
0.258
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ trần
34.044
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.12
m2
7
Phá dỡ bê tông mặt bàn
0.179
m3
8
Phá dỡ chân bàn bếp chiều dày ≤11cm
0.123
m3
9
Đục nhám vệ sinh lòng bếp chỗ đun củi
1.612
m2
10
DT lớp trát tường ngoài nhà
89.172
m2
11
DT lớp trát tường trong nhà
143.642
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
186.252
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
46.562
m2
14
DT lớp trát cột+ má cửa + LCN
29.404
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
23.523
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
5.881
m2
17
Tháo dỡ gạch lát nền
61.112
m2
18
Phá dỡ lớp láng xi măng bậc tam cấp
10.761
m2
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
2
công
20
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
5.138
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
5.138
m3
22
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
0.276
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10
1m2
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.276
tấn
25
Lợp mái bằng tôn dày 0.40mm
88.78
m2
26
Tôn ốp sườn
18.4
md
27
Ốp chân tường, viền tường gạch KT 150x600mm
6.165
m2
28
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
114.914
m2
29
Sơn tường trong nhà
137.477
m2
30
Trát trụ cột, má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
23.523
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
71.338
m2
32
Sơn tường ngoài nhà
29.404
m2
33
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 = KL phá dỡ gạch lát nền
45.044
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn KT 600x600mm
16.068
m2
35
Trần tôn PU 3 lớp
33.408
m2
36
Bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB30 ( làm bàn bếp ga )
0.161
m3
37
Gạch men trắng ốp mặt bàn bếp ga
2.224
m2
38
Trát láng bậc tam cấp dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.761
m2
39
Sản xuất cửa đi hệ 55, sử dụng kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
7.92
m2
40
Phụ kiện cửa đi
3
bộ
41
Sản xuất cửa sổ hệ 55, sử dụng kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
7.2
m2
42
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
4
bộ
43
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
15.12
m2
44
Tủ điện si nô 150x100x70
1
cái
45
Đèn led tuýp 1x40w - 1.2m ốp trần
6
bộ
46
Đế nổi mặt che 1 công tắc
3
cái
47
Đế nổi mặt che 2 công tắc + 1 ổ cắm
3
bảng
48
Đế nổi mặt che 1 chiết áp quạt trần
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
3
cái
50
Đèn gắn tường 20w
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair and maintenance works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair and maintenance works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second