Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair outside the house

Find: 16:54 27/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Telecommunication, Informatics and Customer Care Operations Center - Thai Nguyen Telecommunications in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Repair outside the house
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Telecommunication, Informatics and Customer Care Operations Center - Thai Nguyen Telecommunications in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Property Repair
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 27/07/2022
to
09:00 08/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 08/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
9.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Nine million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Gondola/ hệ thống thang nâng tự hành
Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đục
Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy khoan
Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Dây đu leo núi
Sử dụng tốt
5
5
Dụng cụ lau kính
Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy hút bụi/ hút nước
Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Vệ sinh vách kính bên ngoài nhà 11 tầng
2.516,84 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Vệ sinh vách kính bên trong nhà 11 tầng
3.031,176 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Thay ốc vít bắt tấm chắn nắng bằng ốc inox không gỉ
1.532 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Vệ sinh tấm chắn nắng
1.020,64 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Cảo rỉ và sơn khung xương hệ thống chắn nắng kim loại bằng sơn PU 1 lớp lót, 2 nước phủ
234,633 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Cảo rỉ và sơn khung xương sắt sảnh kính bằng sơn PU 1 lớp lót, 2 nước phủ
18,645 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ và Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn Nippon, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
404,454 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Vệ sinh gạch ốp INAX MG255 ngoài nhà 11 tầng
2.867,019 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Công tác ốp gạch INAX MG255 vào tường vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
13,584 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Vệ sinh tấm ốp hợp kim nhôm
488,468 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Chống thấm vách kính bên ngoài 02 hồi nhà 11 tầng (Vách kính VK2+VK6)
610,281 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Xử lý thấm dột cho khu đường ống cứu hỏa trên mái đang bị thấm xuống khu hành lang tầng 1, 2, 12
1 gói Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Xử lý vị trí khu cột ăng ten đang bị nứt chân tường và cổ trần thấm dột xuống
18 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Xử lý chống thấm và thay thế 2 đường ống thoát trên sàn tầng 12
2 ống Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Xử lý chống thấm seno tầng 4 đang thấm xuống tầng 3
23 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Xử lý chống thấm mái sảnh phía sau
8,3 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Xử lý chống thấm chân tường sân tầng 3 đang thấm nước vào phòng ăn
27 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Chi phí Gondola
1 gói Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viễn thông Thái Nguyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 70 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 73.44%, Construction 24.22%, Consulting 0.78%, Non-consulting 1.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 81,071,606,333 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,696,200,896 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair outside the house". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair outside the house" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second