Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair Thuan Phu Kindergarten

Find: 21:57 23/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Thuan Phu Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Repair Thuan Phu Kindergarten
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 73/QĐ-TrMN
Approval date
19/06/2024 13:24
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Thuận Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:54 23/06/2024
to
09:00 29/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Bảo Khang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2595, Ấp 8 - Xã Tân Thành - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀI MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 582/22, Quốc lộ 14, tổ 2, Khu phố Phú Lộc - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD Bảo Khang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2595, Ấp 8 - Xã Tân Thành - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀI MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 582/22, Quốc lộ 14, tổ 2, Khu phố Phú Lộc - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN LÁT GẠCH TERRAZZO
2
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu bù vênh, độ dày trung bình 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
752.63
m2
3
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
752.63
m2
4
NHÀ VỆ SINH
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
19.44
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.44
m2
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
8
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
9
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
10
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
12
SXLD máng Inox 304
0.052
100m2
13
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.09
m3
14
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.36
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.76
m2
16
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.04
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2.72
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.72
m2
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.16
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.15
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.2
100m
22
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 114mm
12
cái
23
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 65mm
12
cái
24
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 34mm
22
cái
25
Cung cấp lắp đặt khóa nước d27
7
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH TVXD Bảo Khang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 77 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.15%, Construction 24.05%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.80%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 77,697,599,562 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,761,301,056 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair Thuan Phu Kindergarten". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair Thuan Phu Kindergarten" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second