Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair works

Find: 15:02 20/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the road surface, completing the traffic safety system at sections Km202+400-Km202+650, Km203+120 - Km203+300, Km204+900-Km205+100, National Highway 27, Lam Dong province
Bidding package name
Repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business expenses for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:35 02/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
247/QĐ-KQLĐBIV
Approval date
17/02/2023 15:01
Approval Authority
Khu Quanr lý Đường bộ IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 20/02/2023
to
08:35 02/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:35 02/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC THUAN CONSULTANT – CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 80, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, Ninh Thuận
2 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV Consulting on designing design records, estimates 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 SOUTHERN 533 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1099, đường 3/2, phường 6, quận 11, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 SOUTHERN 533 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1099, đường 3/2, phường 6, quận 11, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa hư hỏng mặt đường
2
Cắt mặt đường BTN dày 7cm
0.757
100m
3
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000 - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤7cm
9.779
100m2
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
1.4796
100m3
5
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax 37,5 dày 20cm
0.7398
100m3
6
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax 37.5 dày 20cm
0.7398
100m3
7
Tưới nhựa thấm bám nhủ tương axít CSS1 tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1.0lít/m²
9.779
100m2
8
Thảm hoàn trả mặt đường bằng đá dăm đen dày 7cm
9.779
100m2
9
Thảm bảo trì mặt đường
10
Tưới nhựa thấm bám nhủ tương axít CSS1 tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1.0lít/m²
3.699
100m2
11
Tưới nhựa dính bám nhũ tương axít CRS1 tiêu chuẩn nhựa 0,5lít/m2
43.4175
100m2
12
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa BTNC 16 dày 7cm
42.6565
100m2
13
Thảm bê tông nhựa nóng chặt (BTNC 16) dày bình quân 3cm
4.46
100m2
14
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng (BTNC 16) dày bình quân 1cm
0.1565
100m3
15
Hoàn trả vạch sơn
16
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm_màu vàng
62.45
m2
17
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm_màu vàng
24.321
m2
18
Đảm bảo giao thông
19
Đảm bảo ATGT trong thi công
1
tb

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second