Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair works

Find: 11:23 07/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to foundations, road surfaces, and structures on the route Km34+100-Km34+363, National Highway 279D
Bidding package name
Repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business spending on road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
609/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
06/11/2024 11:17
Approval Authority
Sở GTVT Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 07/11/2024
to
08:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
119.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư giao thông Sơn La Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 93, đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, tổ 8, phường Quyết Thắng, TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La
3 Sở Giao thông vận tải Sơn La E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 188 đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, TP Sơn La
4 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ E-HSDT assessment consulting số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La
5 Sở Giao thông vận tải Sơn La Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 188 đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, TP Sơn La
6 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (có gắn búa thuỷ lực) thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê) Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2
3
Lu rung ≥ 16T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê) Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Lu tĩnh 8-12T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê) Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
3
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào đất (đất C2: 3.875,01m3; đất C4: 670,51m3)
4545.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào đá (đá cấp I:194,73m3)
194.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất (đắp móng rãnh K95: 89,89m3; đắp lề K95: 126,52m3)
216.41
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào rãnh đất (đất C4: 84,74m3)
84.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào rãnh đá (đá cấp I: 69,58m3)
69.58
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bù vênh bằng BTXM M300
58.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lớp kết cấu mặt đường bằng BTXM M300 dày 20cm
215.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lớp kết cấu mặt đường bằng BTXM M300 dày 24cm (cạp mở rộng KC1: 172,18m3; mặt đường Kết cấu 2: 168,50m3)
340.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Gia cố lề đường BTXM M250 dày 20cm
29.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lớp móng dưới đá dăm nước dày 8cm
148.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lớp móng dưới đá dăm nước dày 15cm
717.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào kết cấu mặt đường cũ
123.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào khuôn đất (đất cấp 4: 47,22m3)
47.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào khuôn đá (đá cấp I: 158,62m3)
158.62
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lu khuôn đường (K≥98 dày 30cm: Sửa chữa trên mặt đường đá dăm láng nhựa cũ bị rạn nứt, bong bật, lún lõm (kết cấu 2): 210,62m3; Cạp mở rộng mặt đường theo thiết kế (gia cố lề 1): 215,22m3)
425.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Khe dãn (có thanh truyền lực)
50.73
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Khe co (có thanh truyền lực)
243.14
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Khe co giả (không có thanh truyền lực)
323.26
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Khe dọc (có thanh truyền lực)
306.58
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công trình thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Rãnh hình thang BTXM lắp ghép KT 60x50x7)cm; (thành BTXM 200# lắp ghép: 19,68m3; đáy BTXM 150# đổ tại chỗ: 6,67m3; số cấu kiện: 885 tấm)
230
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Rãnh U BTCT M200, KT(50x60)cm đổ lắp ghép
120
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tấm bản BTCT M250, KT (100x90x20)cm - lắp ghép
120
CK
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Rãnh gia cố sau kè (BTCT M200 đổ tại chỗ: 142,5m3)
108.78
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sửa chữa cống
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cống bản L= 4,0m (làm mới)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Công trình ATGT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cột tròn đường kính D114mm làm mới (chiều dài L=1450mm: 142m; chiều dài L=950mm: 12m)
154
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tháo dỡ hộ lan tôn sóng cũ bị hư hỏng
76
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sơn đường dày 2mm
18.11
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cọc H bọc thép (làm mới)
1
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cọc H sửa chữa (bọc thép cọc H: 3 cọc)
3
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Biển báo tam giác (làm mới)
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Biển báo hình chữ nhật (làm mới)
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Công trình khác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
BTXM M200 (thân tường chắn: 4,2m3;mũ mố: 0,4m3)
4.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đào móng đất (đất C2: 962,0; đất C4: 670,44)
1632.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào móng đá cấp I
500.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đá thải (hoặc cấp phối sỏi suối) sau tường
1026.09
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Rọ đá KT (2x1x1)m bọc nhựa
636
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Rọ đá KT (2x1x0,5)m bọc nhựa
2
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cọc thép A1: Thép I(100x55x4,5x7,2)mm; L=5m, trọng lượng 9,17kg/m
68
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cọc thép A2: Thép I(100x55x4,5x7,2)mm; L=3m, trọng lượng 9,17kg/m
68
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Móng cọc BTXM M200
63
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thanh giằng (thép D10mm; L=2,19m)
204
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ống thoát nước sau kè
68
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Phá bỏ khối BTXM cũ (bao gồm cả KL phá dỡ đoạn tường bi hỏng)
535.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thép D16mm
28.4
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 62 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.60%, Construction 35.20%, Consulting 54.40%, Non-consulting 8.80%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 725,581,407,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 718,286,456,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second