Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair works

    Watching    
Find: 17:02 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the State Treasury Headquarters in Long My town, Hau Giang
Bidding package name
Repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State Treasury Sector Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
930/QĐ-KBHG
Approval date
29/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
KHO BẠC NHÀ NƯỚC HẬU GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 29/11/2024
to
09:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Thiên Phú Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 52 ấp 3, Xã Vị Thuỷ, Huyện Vị Thủy, Tỉnh Hậu Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng 686 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 142/4, đường Nguyễn Huệ, Phường IV, Thành phố Vị Thanh, Tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Long; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Lữ, khu vực 2, Phường IV, Thành phố Vị Thanh
4 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ đấu thầu Tân An; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, Xã Tân Phước Hưng, Huyện Phụng Hiệp
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Long; E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Lữ, khu vực 2, Phường IV, Thành phố Vị Thanh
6 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ đấu thầu Tân An; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, Xã Tân Phước Hưng, Huyện Phụng Hiệp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích cối tối thiểu 250L (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt sắt: Công suất tối thiểu 2000W (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm dùi: Công suất tối thiểu 1000W (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch: Công suất tối thiểu 1000W (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1
5
Máy hàn điện: Công suất tối thiểu 6KVA (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1
6
Dàn giáo 01 bộ/42 chân: có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4646
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
400128
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
20086
m2
5
Vệ sinh, chà nhám tường trong
180774
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
98516
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
400128
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
20086
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
98516
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
498644
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
200860
m2
12
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
47348
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
47348
m2
14
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
47348
m2
15
Tháo dỡ trần
11220
m2
16
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
11220
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
11220
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
11220
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
1224
m3
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
0.12
100m
21
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
2000
cái
22
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
4000
cái
23
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.857
m3
24
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 300x300mm nhám, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12240
m2
25
Lắp đặt phễu thu Inox 150x150mm
2000
cái
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
18960
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
18960
m2
28
Ốp tường bằng gạch Ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
18960
m2
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bản lề sàn cửa kính cường lực
2000
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
35300
m2
31
Gia công cửa sắt cuốn (bao gồm phụ kiện)
8700
m2
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt motor cửa cuốn 400kg
1000
cái
33
Gia công cửa sổ khung nhôm Xinfa hệ 55 dày 1.4mm, kính cường lực dày 5mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
26600
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
35300
m2
35
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2000
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
19000
bộ
37
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2000
bộ
38
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6000
bộ
39
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4000
cái
40
Lắp đặt bộ xả nước tiểu nam
3000
cái
41
Lắp đặt bộ xả nước lavabo
6000
cái
42
Lắp đặt đèn Led bán nguyệt dài 1,2m - 40W
38000
bộ
43
Lắp đặt đèn Led bán nguyệt dài 0,6m - 20W
6000
bộ
44
Lắp đặt quạt trần 3 cánh
7000
cái
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
41420
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
13500
m2
47
Vệ sinh, chà nhám tường trong
25280
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
27040
m2
49
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
13500
m2
50
Ốp tường bằng gạch Ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
13500
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors KHO BẠC NHÀ NƯỚC HẬU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.08%, Construction 69.23%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 7.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,625,793,528 VND, in which the total winning value is: 23,700,350,974 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second