Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair works

Find: 14:37 15/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to bridge expansion joints and traffic safety systems of bridges Km40+866, Km42+522, Km45+846, Km65+900, National Highway 279D; Km8+260 bridge, National Highway 43, Son La province
Bidding package name
Repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damage to bridge expansion slots and traffic safety systems Km40+866, Km42+522, Km45+846, Km65+900, QL.279D; Bridge Km8+260, QL.43, Son La Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business spending on road economic activities (State budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500045743_2502141450
Approval date
15/02/2025 10:03
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 15/02/2025
to
08:00 25/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư giao thông Sơn La Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 93, đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, tổ 8, phường Quyết Thắng, TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La
3 Sở Giao thông vận tải Sơn La E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 188 đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, TP Sơn La
4 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ E-HSDT assessment consulting số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La
5 Sở Giao thông vận tải Sơn La Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 188 đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, TP Sơn La
6 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
- Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của nhà nước. - Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để sản xuất.
1
3
Có máy rải BTN thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê) có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (có gắn được búa thuỷ lực, kèm theo 01 đầu búa thuỷ lực) Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2
5
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
6
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 25T Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
7
Lu tĩnh 8-12T Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
3
8
Lu tĩnh 6-8T Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
9
Lu rung mini Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2
10
Cần cẩu >= 10T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê) Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa khe co dãn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bộ khe co dãn răng sóng MS-RS22-20A
55.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bộ khe co dãn răng sóng MS-RN30-40A
51.64
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sơn hệ dầm thép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sơn hệ dầm thép bằng sơn Alkyd (sơn 4 lớp: 1 lớp lót, 1 lớp trung gian, 2 lớp phủ)
707.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sửa chữa lỗ thoát nước mặt cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Nắp chắn rắc bằng gang
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ống thoát nước bằng thép mạ kẽm D160 (D168), L=0,96m/ống + phễu
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bổ sung tường tai mố trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thép D12
123.58
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lỗ khoan D14
68
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Keo gắn cốt thép
0.42
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
BTCT 30Mpa tự lèn (SCC)
1.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn thép
21
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sửa chữa mặt cầu, đường đầu cầu, gờ chắn lan can cầu và hệ thống rãnh dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào rãnh đất cấp 3
58.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào khuôn đất cấp 3
153.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp móng rãnh K95
21.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp lề đường bằng đất K95
10.93
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thảm BTN mặt cầu và vuốt nối đường đầu cầu (KC1)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phá khối BTCT lề đi bộ+lan can
28.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vệ sinh mặt cầu và mặt đường
2305.51
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
BTCT 30Mpa tự lèn (SCC)
22.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thép D14mm
3638.63
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lỗ khoan D16, L = 10cm
1520
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bơm keo Sikadur 731(1,7kg/lít) hoặc vật liệu tương đương
7.16
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Quét nhựa dính bám Vmat Latex HC (0,25 lít/m2) hoặc vật liệu tương đương
45.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn thép
154.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Phun dung dịch Crystal Lok (hoặc loại tương đương) chống thấm mặt cầu 0,16 lít/m2
1353.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tưới nhựa dính bám nhũ tương (CRS-1) TCN 0,5kg/m2
2305.51
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thảm lớp BTNC 16 dày 7,0cm
2305.51
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bù vênh BTN C16
5.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Kết cấu trên mặt đường láng nhựa cũ bong bật, rạn nứt, lún lõm (Kết cấu 2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bù vênh kết hợp tăng cường lớp móng trên đá dăm nước dày 15cm
331.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lớp mặt ĐDLN dày 1,5cm, TCN 1,8kg/m2
373.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tưới nhựa dính bám nhũ tương (CRS-1) TCN 0,5kg/m2
373.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thảm lớp BTNC 16 dày 7cm
373.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tay vịn lan can
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thép ống
1943.17
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thép bản
1725.38
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Mạ kẽm
3668.56
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bu lông đai ốc
128
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Sửa chữa gia cố lề đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia cố lề đường BTXM mác 250 dày 20cm
675.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lót bạt dứa chống mất nước
675.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lớp móng dưới đá dăm nước dày 8cm
675.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn thép
90.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Rãnh dọc hình thanh BTXM lắp ghép làm mới (BTXM M200 đổ lắp ghép: 18,33m3; BTXM M150 đổ tại chỗ: 6,21m3; tấm rãnh KT (60x50x7)cm: 824 tấm)
214.24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tấm bản vào nhà dân BTCT M250 làm mới KT(1,4x0,8x0,12)m
2
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ốp mái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 62 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.60%, Construction 35.20%, Consulting 54.40%, Non-consulting 8.80%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 725,581,407,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 718,286,456,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second