Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026

    Watching    
Find: 10:25 30/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
(1) Repair and overcome defects in long-term operating substations in the Thai Binh area; (2) 35kV transmission lines on main roads 373E11.3, 374E11.3 and 371E11.11; (3) 22kV transmission line 476E11.5 Tan Hoa 5 branch from column 10 to Tan Hoa 5 substation, Tan Hoa 3 branch route 476E11.5, Tan Binh branch No. 6 route 473E11.21, Tan Thanh 1 branch route 477E11.21, Tan Phuc Binh branch route 471E11.21, Dong My 3 branch and Dong My 11 route 475E3.3
Bidding package name
Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
(1) Repair and overcome defects in long-term operating substations in the Thai Binh area; (2) 35kV transmission lines on main roads 373E11.3, 374E11.3 and 371E11.11; (3) 22kV transmission line 476E11.5 Tan Hoa 5 branch from column 10 to Tan Hoa 5 substation, Tan Hoa 3 branch route 476E11.5, Tan Binh branch No. 6 route 473E11.21, Tan Thanh 1 branch route 477E11.21, Tan Phuc Binh branch route 471E11.21, Dong My 3 branch and Dong My 11 route 475E3.3
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL costs in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
75 days
Approval ID
3885/QĐ-PCHY
Approval date
30/06/2026 10:23
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HƯNG YÊN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 30/06/2026
to
08:00 09/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Bách Khoa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đông Lĩnh, phường Ái Quốc, TP Hải Phòng
2 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
2
Ô tô (tải trọng 2,5-12 Tấn)
1
3
Thiết bị dụng cụ lắp dựng cột (tời, tó, ba lăng). Tó dựng cột đến 12m
2
4
Máy kéo, thiết bị ra dây lấy độ võng
3
5
Tiếp địa di động
6
6
Máy ép đầu cốt thủy lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cách điện chuỗi polymer 22kV
29
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phụ kiện chuỗi polymer 22kV
63.8
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cách điện đứng polymer 22kV
44
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phụ kiện cách điện đứng polymer 22kV
17.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Chuỗi thủy tinh 22kV
4
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phụ kiện chuỗi thủy tinh có giáp níu 22kV
5.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Chống sét van 22kV (bộ 3 pha)
26
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Chống sét van 35kV (bộ 3 pha)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
CDLĐ 22kV
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
CDLĐ 35kV
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
FCO 35kV (bộ 3 pha)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
FCO 22kV (bộ 3 pha)
23
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cột H9.6
17
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cột LT12
4
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cổng TBA
638.6159
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cửa nhà PP
793.3002
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tủ điện tổng 0,4kV
280
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Chống sét van hạ thế
42
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thanh cái đồng TPP
7
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đồng hồ Ampe kế
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đồng hồ Volt kế
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phần nhân công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tháo, lắp MBA 560kVA-35/0,4kV và phụ kiện TBA mặt đất
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tháo, lắp MBA 320kVA-35/0,4kV và phụ kiện TBA mặt đất
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tháo, lắp MBA 100kVA-22/0,4kV và phụ kiện TBA mặt đất
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tháo, lắp MBA 250kVA-22/0,4kV và phụ kiện TBA mặt đất
2
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tháo, lắp MBA 320kVA-22/0,4kV và phụ kiện TBA mặt đất
8
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tháo, lắp MBA 560kVA-22/0,4kV và phụ kiện TBA mặt đất
3
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tháo, lắp MBA 400 kVA-22/0.4kV và phụ kiện TBA mặt đất
5
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tháo, lắp MBA 100 kVA-22/0.4kV và phụ kiện TBA treo
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tháo, lắp MBA 400 kVA-22/0.4kV và phụ kiện TBA treo
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo, lắp MBA 320 kVA-22/0.4kV và phụ kiện TBA treo
2
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tháo lắp tủ điện tổng 0,4kV
6
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo lắp ATM 800A
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tháo lắp ATM 630A
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tháo lắp ATM 400A
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tháo lắp ATM 500A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tháo lắp ATM 300A
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo lắp ATM 250A
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo lắp ATM 100A
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Dây ACSR-50/8 (làm lèo)
250.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Dây ACSR-70/11
11738.4048
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Dây ACSR-70/11 (làm lèo)
156
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Dây nhôm bọc AV50 (tiếp địa CSV)
174
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Dây AL/XLPE 2.5/HDPE 70/11 (câu đấu)
21
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ghíp 3BL-A25-150
555
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sứ đứng 22kV + ty
433
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bộ chuỗi néo đơn cách điện 24kV CN-24-1
165
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bộ chuỗi néo kép cách điện 24kV CNK-24-1
24
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đầu cốt đồng - nhôm - 50 mm
39
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second