Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:51 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
(1) The 22kV grid includes the following substations: Bơm Đông Lĩnh, Thuỷ sản Đông Lĩnh, Trưng Trắc B, Đông Huy 4, Đông Huy 5, Ánh Sáng 2 Đông Lĩnh, Lạc Hồng, Đông An, Cổ Hội 2, Đông Á 4, Mả Dài, and the 475E3.3 road includes the following substations: Trọng Quan, UB Đông Quang, An Bài, Tự Tân 3, Đề Thám, Tự Tân 2, Đông Xuân 6; (2) The 22kV grid also includes the following substations: Tự Tân, UB Đông Động, AS 3 Đông Các, Bơm Bắc Sơn, Phú La3,Thuần Tuý, Ba Vì 2, Minh Hồng 2, Phú La 2, Quán Thôn; (3) The 22kV grid also includes the following substations: Đông Vinh 6, Chăn Nuôi Đông Kinh, Chùa Đồng, Duyên Hà, Đông Xá 9, Đông Tân 2, TBA Duyên Hà, Bơm Quỳnh Nguyên, Tiến Trật 2, Lịch Động, Lễ Nghĩa, Xóm 1+2 Hồng Châu, Hồng Việt 1, Xóm 8 Hoa Lư, Đông Hợp 5, Duyên Trang 3
Bidding package name
Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
(1) The 22kV grid includes the following substations: Bơm Đông Lĩnh, Thuỷ sản Đông Lĩnh, Trưng Trắc B, Đông Huy 4, Đông Huy 5, Ánh Sáng 2 Đông Lĩnh, Lạc Hồng, Đông An, Cổ Hội 2, Đông Á 4, Mả Dài, and the 475E3.3 road includes the following substations: Trọng Quan, UB Đông Quang, An Bài, Tự Tân 3, Đề Thám, Tự Tân 2, Đông Xuân 6; (2) The 22kV grid also includes the following substations: Tự Tân, UB Đông Động, AS 3 Đông Các, Bơm Bắc Sơn, Phú La3,Thuần Tuý, Ba Vì 2, Minh Hồng 2, Phú La 2, Quán Thôn; (3) The 22kV grid also includes the following substations: Đông Vinh 6, Chăn Nuôi Đông Kinh, Chùa Đồng, Duyên Hà, Đông Xá 9, Đông Tân 2, TBA Duyên Hà, Bơm Quỳnh Nguyên, Tiến Trật 2, Lịch Động, Lễ Nghĩa, Xóm 1+2 Hồng Châu, Hồng Việt 1, Xóm 8 Hoa Lư, Đông Hợp 5, Duyên Trang 3
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL costs in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Hưng, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:30 06/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
75 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4898/QĐ-PCHY
Approval date
28/08/2026 17:45
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HƯNG YÊN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:45 28/08/2026
to
09:30 06/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 06/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Điện lực Đông Hưng. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates QL10, Xã Đông Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 Công ty Điện lực Hưng Yên Consultancy on appraisal of industrial park management system Số 308, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 2,5 tấ
1
2
Ô tô (tải trọng 2,5-12 Tấn)
1
3
Thiết bị dụng cụ lắp dựng cột (tời, tó, ba lăng). Tó dựng cột đến 14m
2
4
Máy kéo, thiết bị ra dây lấy độ võng
3
5
Tiếp địa di động
6
6
Máy ép đầu cốt thủy lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sứ đứng 22kV cột LT
284
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ty sứ đứng 22kV
284
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cách điện đứng 22kV Polymer
26
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ty sứ 22kV Polymer
10.4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Chuỗi thủy tinh 22kV
3
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phụ kiện chuỗi néo đơn thủy tinh 22kV
6.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Chuỗi néo đơn polymer 22kV
90
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phụ kiện chuỗi néo đơn polyme 22kV
198
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cột LT12
4
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cột LT14
8
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Khối lượng công việc cần thực hiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Hạng mục: (1) ĐZ 22kV lộ 473E11.16 gồm các nhánh rẽ Bơm Đông Lĩnh, Thuỷ sản Đông Lĩnh, Trưng Trắc B, Đông Huy 4, Đông Huy 5, Ánh Sáng 2 Đông Lĩnh, Lạc Hồng, Đông An, Cổ Hội 2, Đông Á 4, Mả Dài, lộ 475E3.3 gồm các nhánh rẽ Trọng Quan, UB Đông Quang, An Bài, Tự Tân 3, Đề Thám, Tự Tân 2, Đông Xuân 6
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Phần xây dựng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Móng cột MT2-12
4
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Móng cột MT2-10
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Móng cột MT2a-14
7
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Móng cột MTĐ4-12
3
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Móng cột MTĐ6-14
1
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cột BTLT NPC.I 12-190-10
10
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cột BTLT NPC.I 14-190-13.0 (G4+N10)
9
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Xà X2-6Đ-22
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xà X2-6CN+1Đ-22
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
X2KD-6CN+1Đ-22
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Xà X2L-6Đ-22
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Xà X1-3Đ-22
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tiếp địa RC-1
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Dây ACSR-50/8
26917.29
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Dây ACSR-50/8 (dây lèo)
587.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ghíp nhôm 3BL-A25-150
611
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sứ đứng 24kV loại Linepost + đế + ty rời
572
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bát sứ cách điện thủy tinh U70Bs dùng cho chuỗi đỡ hoặc néo
999
bát
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Phụ kiện chuỗi néo đơn thủy tinh cho cáp trần (Móc treo chữ U: 02 cái; Vòng treo đầu tròn: 01 cái; Mắc nối kép: 01 cái; Mắt nối trung gian: 01 cái; Khóa néo dây: 01 cái)
309
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phụ kiện chuỗi néo kép thủy tinh cho cáp trần (Móc treo chữ U: 04 cái; Khánh đơn: 02 cái; Vòng treo đầu tròn 2 chân: 02 cái; Mắc nối kép: 02 cái; Khóa néo dây: 01 cái)
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đầu cốt đồng - nhôm - 50 mm
72
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Biển tên cột phản quang (cả đai thép+khóa đai)
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Biển báo cấm trèo (cả đai thép+khóa đai)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Phần nhân công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo, đấu lèo bằng phương pháp hotline
12
cò lèo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vật tư thu hồi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xà X1-3Đ-22
331.8
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xà X2L-6Đ-22
42
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xà X2-6CN+1Đ-22
393.498
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xà X2-6Đ-22
506.682
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Dây dẫn AC-50
4936.8794
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Dây AC50/8-XLPE
710.892
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sứ đứng 22kV cột LT
339
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ty sứ đứng 22kV
339
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cách điện đứng 22kV Polymer
231
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ty sứ 22kV Polymer
92.4
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second