Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing PILOT ship 02

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:26 27/08/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project Estimate: Repair of vessel HOA TIEU 02
Bidding package name
Repairing PILOT ship 02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the bidding packages during the implementation of the project: Repair of the vessel HOA TIEU 02.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and business costs of the Northern Maritime Pilot Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 10/08/2027
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
284/QĐ-CNHT VI
Approval date
27/08/2026 15:24
Approval Authority
CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOA TIÊU HÀNG HẢI MIỀN BẮC - HOA TIÊU VI

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 27/08/2026
to
15:30 10/08/2027
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 10/08/2027
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SUNRISE PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 4B/236, Tổ 7 Cụm 2 - - Phường Khương Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại TVP Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5A-B150 tổ 4 - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại TVP Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5A-B150 tổ 4 - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Do sơ suất trong quá trình thao tác đăng tải thông tin lên hệ thống, thời điểm đóng thầu bị ghi nhận nhầm từ ngày 10/9/2026 thành ngày 10/8/2027, không đúng so với kế hoạch và Hồ sơ mời thầu đã được phê duyệt.
Decision number
288/QĐ-CNHT VI
Decision approval date
00:00 03/09/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:47 03/09/2026

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
PHỤC VỤ CHUNG
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
2
Chi phí đưa tàu lên và đưa tàu xuống triền đà (hoặc ụ khô, ụ nổi…)
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
3
Ngày nằm trên đà đốc
25
ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
4
Ngày nằm cầu cảng
15
ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
5
Bắc cầu thang lên xuống tàu
2
lượt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
6
Vệ sinh, thu gom rác công nghiệp
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
7
Cung cấp điện bờ phục vụ sửa chữa
40
ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
8
Trực an ninh, cứu hỏa
40
ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
9
Căn kê tàu trên đà
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
10
Nước ngọt vệ sinh tàu và sinh hoạt
40
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
11
Đấu nối và tháo bỏ nguồn nước, nguồn điện cho tàu
2
lượt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
12
Bắc dàn giáo phục vụ sửa chữa và sơn vỏ tàu
1
lượt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
13
PHẦN VỎ VÀ THIẾT BỊ
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
14
Vỏ tàu phần ngâm nước tính từ vạch mớn nước trở xuống, bao gồm cả trục chân vịt, hộp van thông biển
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
15
Dũi, cạo hà phần diện tích bị hà bám (50%)
69
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
16
Tẩy rừa, làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát (100%)
138
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
17
Rửa, vệ sinh bằng nước ngọt (100%)
138
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
18
Sơn mới 04 lớp (Sơn chống rỉ 1 lớp; sơn trung gian 1 lớp; sơn chống hà 2 lớp; dung môi) theo quy trình của hãng sơn bằng máy (100%)
138
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
19
Vỏ tàu phần mạn khô Tẩy rỉ, làm sạch bằng phun cát; vệ sinh sạch sẽ bằng nước ngọt; sơn 01 nước sơn chống rỉ, 01 nước sơn trung gian, sơn phủ 02 lớp sơn phủ theo quy trình của hãng sơn
70
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
20
Vỏ tàu phần mặt boong và các nắp hầm, thiết bị mặt boong, con trạch chống va
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
21
Tẩy rỉ, làm sạch bề mặt bằng thủ công (50%)
52.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
22
Rửa, vệ sinh bằng nước ngọt (100%)
105
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
23
Sơn mới 04 lớp (Sơn chống rỉ 1 lớp; sơn trung gian 1 lớp; sơn chống hà 2 lớp; dung môi) theo quy trình của hãng sơn bằng máy (100%)
105
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
24
Vỏ tàu phần xung quanh cabin, nóc cabin
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
25
Làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát (100%)
70
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
26
Rửa, vệ sinh bằng nước ngọt (100%)
70
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
27
Sơn mới 03 lớp (Sơn chống rỉ 1 lớp; sơn phủ 2 lớp; dung môi) theo quy trình của hãng sơn bằng máy
70
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
28
Sơn lại các phụ kiện : thước nước, vòng tròn đăng kiểm, tên phương tiện
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
29
Buồng máy, khoang máy lái, kho mũi
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
30
Vệ sinh, gõ rỉ, sơn lại khoang máy lái, buồng máy, khoang mũi (phần sàn) Sơn: Sơn chống gỉ 1 lượt, sơn phủ 1 lượt
88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
31
Két nước ngọt mũi - lái (Vệ sinh két nước ngọt; quét xi mặt bề mặt)
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
32
Két dầu đốt, két dầu trực nhật, két dầu nhờn, két nước dằn, két nước thải, két gom nước đáy tàu
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
33
Vệ sinh két dầu đốt, két dầu trực nhật, két dầu nhờn, két nước dằn, két nước thải, két gom nước đáy tàu
12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
34
Sơn chống gỉ 1 lượt, sơn phủ 1 lượt
24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
35
Tháo, thay mới điện cực chống ăn mòn (Cắt bỏ tấm kẽm cũ, mài nhẵn khu vực lắp đặt. Lắp đặt và hàn hoàn chỉnh tấm kẽm mới)
22
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
36
Neo, xích neo:
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
37
Tháo, gõ rỉ làm sạch bề mặt, vệ sinh, sơn mới 01 nước chống rỉ, 01 nước màu đen cho neo, xích neo. (Neo ~ 0,5 m2, xích neo dài 220m (2,5m2))
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
38
Tháo, kiểm tra, bảo dưỡng hệ thống tời neo
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
39
Tháo, kiểm tra bộ nguồn, thay thế các chi tiết hỏng
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
40
Tháo, kiểm tra mô tơ, thay thế các chi tiết hỏng, sơn tấm sấy.
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
41
Tháo kiểm tra bảo dưỡng hộp số tời neo, thay thế chi tiết hỏng (vật tư chi tiết theo thực tế tháo rã kiểm tra)
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
42
Bảo dưỡng, sửa chữa nhỏ bộ khóa hãm xích neo
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
43
Tháo rã, vệ sinh các bánh răng, gối đỗ, bảo dưỡng, lắp lại (phần cơ khí)
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
44
Hệ thống lái
,
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
45
Tháo rã, vệ sinh các bánh răng, gối đỗ (phần cơ khí)
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
46
Tháo, bảo dưỡng mô tơ máy lái, piston máy lái chính và máy lái sự cố
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
47
Tháo, vệ sinh, kiểm tra, bảo dưỡng, thay gioăng két dầu thủy lực máy lái
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
48
Thay dầu thủy lực máy lái HD68
80
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
49
Tháo, bảo dưỡng bánh lái
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40
50
Chân vịt
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu Hoa tiêu 2
40

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing PILOT ship 02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing PILOT ship 02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second