Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing the Central garden

    Watching    
Find: 11:32 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Central garden
Bidding package name
Repairing the Central garden
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production costs in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
57/QĐ-CSO
Approval date
17/09/2024 11:29
Approval Authority
Trung Tâm Điều Độ Hệ Thống Điện Miền Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:31 17/09/2024
to
10:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào hạ nền (Múc bỏ toàn bộ đất bị nhiễm dầu và nhổ bỏ các cây (Giữ nguyên hàng cây Tùng phía trước, cây Phượng Tím, cây Bồ Đề) tại khu vực tính từ bờ tường hàng rào vào đến sân bê tông.
47.17
M3
2
Phá dỡ bê tông, phá dỡ và thu gọn bồn cây múc bỏ đất bị nhiễm dầu (bồn cây Lộc vừng tại khu vực trước nhà để xe phía tường rào EVNCPC và bồn 4 cây Tùng lớn giữa sân; Cột cờ và móng cột)
5.39
M3
3
Làm khuôn viên gốc cây bằng gạch bê tông lỗ (18 cây: Tùng, Lộc vừng, Bồ đề) Phượng tím.
1.463
M3
4
Đúc các tấm đan cốt thép có khung bảo vệ xung quanh bằng thép V5, đá 1x2, vữa BT M300 (5 tấm kích thước 1.000x500x80).
0.2
M3
5
Đổ bê tông mở rộng nền sân đến hàng rào phía trước và quanh gốc 4 cây tùng giữa sân, sửa các vị trí sân hỏng; bê tông móng cột cờ (bê tông dày 0,2m, đá 1x2, M200), trừ phần bao dưới các gốc cây lót gạch bê tông lỗ; nền sân có cắt khe co dãn trám nhựa đường.
49.755
M3
6
Rải bạt lớp cách ly
244.4
M2
7
Vận chuyển đất thừa, bê tông, xà bần cũ đến bãi đổ rác của thành phố. Thu dọn vệ sinh sạch sẽ công trường trước khi nghiệm thu hoàn thành
99
M3
8
Trát tường ngoài (dày 2cm, vữa XM M100)
25.6
M2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi nhánh Công ty TNHH một thành viên Vận hành hệ thống điện và thị trường điện Quốc gia – Trung tâm Điều độ Hệ thống điện miền Trung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 185 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.58%, Construction 7.45%, Consulting 1.24%, Non-consulting 3.73%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 63,523,327,581 VND, in which the total winning value is: 55,840,057,705 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing the Central garden". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing the Central garden" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second