Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing the office

Find: 08:49 23/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Statistical Office of Phu My district, Binh Dinh province
Bidding package name
Repairing the office
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
595/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
20/06/2023 16:34
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê tỉnh Bình Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:48 23/06/2023
to
09:00 30/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Thành Công Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 33/08 Bế Văn Đàn, Tổ 21, KV4, Phường Ghềnh Ráng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng LTK Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô 69 - Khu OLK, Tổ 48, Khu vực 9A, Phường Đống Đa, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 HONG QUAN GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 33 đường Nguyễn Văn Hiển, Phường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tình Bình Định
4 HONG QUAN GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 33 đường Nguyễn Văn Hiển, Phường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tình Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 500L – diezel hoặc điện
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
5
Máy nén khí diezel 600m3/h
1
6
Máy tời điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công. Bao gồm di chuyển đồ đạc, bàn ghế để thi công và hoàn trả sau khi thi công xong
250
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
866.585
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
229.03
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
43.3293
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, XM PC40
43.3293
m2
6
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
259.9755
m2
7
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
68.709
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
307.98
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
787.635
m2
10
Tháo dỡ tất cả các thiết bị khu vệ sinh, hộp gen bên trong để thay thiết bị và đường ống
1
hệ
11
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ khu vệ sinh
11.44
m3
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
6.8
m2
13
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
11.44
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PC40 - Gạch ceramic KT 300x300mm
11.44
m2
15
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường WC
61.44
m2
16
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
61.44
m2
17
Ốp tường WC - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PC40 - Gạch Ceramic KT: 300x600mm
61.44
m2
18
Kiểm tra Tháo dỡ và thay mới toàn bộ hệ thống ống cấp và thoát nước khu vệ sinh
1
hệ
19
Lắp đặt xí bệt + phụ kiện cấp thoát nước
4
bộ
20
Lắp đặt chậu rửa lavabo 1 vòi + Phụ kiện cấp thoát nước
4
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi lavabo
4
bộ
22
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt phễu thu Inox KT: 100*100mm
4
cái
24
Kiểm tra hút bể tự hoại cũ để tái sử dụng cho công trình
1
hệ
25
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng trên sàn và thành mái
39.48
m2
26
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi chống thấm mái
39.48
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
39.48
m2
28
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M125, PCB40
39.48
m2
29
Trộn 4 kg xi măng vào hỗn hợp 1 lít Sika Latex + 1 lít nước, ta thu được lớp hồ dầu (vữa) kết nối, có thể phủ khoảng 4 m2
9.87
4m2
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
59.62
m2
31
Lắp dựng cửa bằng khung nhôm Xingfa, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện Kinglong
59.62
m2
32
SXLD khung sắt bảo vệ cửa sổ
24.84
m2
33
Lắp dựng rèm cửa sổ
24.84
m2
34
Đánh bóng đá cầu thang
11.609
m2
35
Tháo dỡ bỏ ống ga bọc bảo ôn máy điều hòa cũ, thay mới ống ga bọc bảo ôn máy điều hòa mới đặt âm và vệ sinh bơm ga mới cho toàn bộ máy lạnh
30
md
36
Xúc và vận chuyển xà bần ra khỏi công trình
5.4064
m3
37
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.5866
100m2
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
20
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
30
cái
40
Lắp đặt cầu chì 10A
10
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CVV 1.5mm2
250
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CVV 2.5mm2
150
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CVV 6.0mm2
50
m
44
Lặt đặt ống ruột gà <=D34
200
md
45
Đục trám vá các đường dây điện âm tường
200
md
46
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
11.55
m3
47
Cắt ron nền theo ô lưới KT 3*3m và xoa nền chống nức
77
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Thống kê tỉnh Bình Định as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,997,853,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,946,291,626 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing the office". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing the office" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second