Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing the office

    Watching    
Find: 18:25 10/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Statistics Department of Binh Luc district, Ha Nam province
Bidding package name
Repairing the office
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:15 17/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
09/04/2024 13:20
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 10/04/2024
to
17:15 17/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:15 17/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số nhà 17, tổ 4 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 THANH NAM CONSULTANT & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 182 đường Phù Nghĩa - Phường Lộc Hạ - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 THANH NAM CONSULTANT & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 182 đường Phù Nghĩa - Phường Lộc Hạ - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
7 THANH NAM CONSULTANT & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 182 đường Phù Nghĩa - Phường Lộc Hạ - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
8 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Construction supervision consultancy Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy cắt gạch, đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần tháo dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
133.4952
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
95.3
m
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
70.208
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
15.5
m2
6
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
24.801
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
147.6347
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ tường ngoài nhà
245.4525
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
198.6816
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ tường trong nhà
298.023
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát trụ cột
20.372
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trụ cột
30.558
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ dầm không tường
28.9616
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trần
262.914
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
12.1484
m2
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
20.008
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
20.008
m3
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
31.204
m2
19
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3996
tấn
20
Phần cải tạo
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
24.801
m2
22
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
24.801
m2
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.335
100m2
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
147.635
m2
25
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
198.682
m2
26
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.372
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
839.511
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
393.088
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.5
m2
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.0545
100m2
31
Sản xuất khuôn cửa kép
22.3
m
32
Nẹp khuôn cửa
44.6
md
33
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa kép
22.3
1m
34
Sản xuất cửa đi pano gỗ
6.916
m2
35
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
6.916
1m2
36
Sản xuất cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ tính thêm 150.000đ/m2 kính 6.38mm
22.08
m2
37
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
10
bộ
38
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
22.08
m2
39
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
43.3524
m2
40
Gia công xen hoa Inox
0.1661
tấn
41
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
22.2
m2
42
Đầu bịt
100
cái
43
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện + thiết bị vệ sinh
3
công
44
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt kệ kính
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt giá treo
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing the office". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing the office" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second