Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing the office

    Watching    
Find: 18:07 03/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Statistics Department in Di An city, Binh Duong province
Bidding package name
Repairing the office
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
522/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
27/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:05 03/07/2024
to
08:00 10/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET THANG CONSTRUCTION TRADING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 818/13A Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUC NGUYEN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 25/1 đường số 52, Khu phố 8, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
3 PHUC NGUYEN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 25/1 đường số 52, Khu phố 8, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
4 VIET THANG CONSTRUCTION TRADING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 818/13A Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHUC NGUYEN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 25/1 đường số 52, Khu phố 8, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
6 VIET THANG CONSTRUCTION TRADING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 818/13A Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải 2,5 Tấn:Tài liệu Nhà thầu chuẩn bị sẵn sàng trong trường hợp được mời vào đối chiếu gồm: - Bản chính Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Bản chính Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có Bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lítài liệu Nhà thầu chuẩn bị sẵn sàng trong trường hợp được mời vào đối chiếu gồm: - Bản chính Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có Bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW Tài liệu Nhà thầu chuẩn bị sẵn sàng trong trường hợp được mời vào đối chiếu gồm: - Bản chính Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có Bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
71.34
m2
2
Vệ sinh mái ngói bị bám rêu
5
Công
3
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ bồn cầu cũ
2
bộ
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
18.1876
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần cũ
3.655
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
17.21
m2
8
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng
17.21
m2
9
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ đi trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
1.0326
m3
10
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ đi tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
1.0326
m3
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1015.265
m2
12
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện các loại
2
công
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
706.335
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
308.93
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
726.835
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
57.686
m2
17
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm kính hệ 55, kính cường lực dày 8mm bao gồm phụ kiện
39.69
m2
18
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 55, kính cường lực dày 8mm bao gồm phụ kiện
31.65
m2
19
Lắp đặt bồn cầu
2
bộ
20
Lắp đặt chậu rửa lavabo 1 vòi
2
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo 1 vòi
2
bộ
22
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
23
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
24
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn Inox 304 - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
25
bộ
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền WC
6.39
m2
27
Tôn nền tạo phẳng để lát gạch dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
6.39
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
6.39
m2
29
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
6.39
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
11.005
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
76.6602
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
76.6602
m2
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
76.6602
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt sắt hàng rào
18.98
m2
35
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
110.9843
m2
36
Tôn nền tạo phẳng để lát gạch dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
110.9843
m2
37
Lát gạch terrazzo 400x400mm sân bằng vữa XM mác 75
110.9843
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép hàng rào bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.98
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing the office". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing the office" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second