Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Reused Ericsson 3G/4G devices Phase 8_Phase 3

    Watching    
Find: 16:46 16/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Reused Ericsson 3G/4G devices Phase 8_Phase 3
Bidding package name
Reused Ericsson 3G/4G devices Phase 8_Phase 3
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production costs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Time of bid closing
16:30 28/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
3342/QĐ-VNPT Net2-KHĐT
Approval date
15/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM HẠ TẦNG MẠNG MIỀN NAM - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY HẠ TẦNG MẠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 16/08/2024
to
16:30 28/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 28/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
59.825.551 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million eight hundred twenty five thousand five hundred fifty one dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ xe tải vào trạm lắp ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
564
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BDG V1
150 ngày
2
Tháo dỡ RRU
420
khối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BDG V1
150 ngày
3
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ kho Net2 ra xe tải ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
4
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
4
Bốc dỡ thủ côngvật tư thiết bị từ dưới đất lên xe tải ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
4
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
5
Bốc dỡ thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ xe tải xuống đất ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
4
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
6
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư thiết bị vào trạm ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
4
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
7
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ trạm tháo ra xe tải; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
40
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
8
Bốc dỡ thủ công vật tư thiết bị lên xe tải; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
40
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
9
Bốc dỡ thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ xe tải xuống đất ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
40
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
10
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ xe tải vào trạm lắp ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
40
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
11
Tháo dỡ RRU
22
khối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
12
Tháo dỡ jumper outdoor
66
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
13
Tháo dỡ dây quang
88
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
14
Tháo dỡ dây nguồn
88
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
15
Tháo dỡ dây mass RRU
4
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
16
Tháo dỡ dây mass từ bảng đồng RRU đến chân cột Anten
16
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
17
Tháo bảng đồng
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
18
Lắp đặt anten
20
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
19
Lắp dây RET
20
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
20
Lắp đặt RRU
40
khối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
21
Lắp đặt jumper outdoor
120
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
22
Lắp đặt dây quang
160
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
23
Lắp đặt dây nguồn
160
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
24
Lắp đặt dây mass RRU
8
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
25
Lắp đặt dây mass từ bảng đồng RRU đến chân cột Anten
32
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
26
Lắp đặt bảng đồng
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
27
Kiểm tra, dán nhãn, đánh dấu các hướng sector, chụp ảnh thiết bị
8
trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V2
150 ngày
28
Nhân công chia chọn, đóng gói
4
trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
KẾT THÚC BTE V2
150 ngày
29
Lắp đặt anten
30
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V3
150 ngày
30
Lắp dây RET
30
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V3
150 ngày
31
Lắp đặt RRU
60
khối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V3
150 ngày
32
Lắp đặt jumper outdoor
210
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V3
150 ngày
33
Lắp đặt dây quang
240
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V3
150 ngày
34
Lắp đặt dây nguồn
240
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V3
150 ngày
35
Lắp đặt dây mass RRU
11
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V3
150 ngày
36
Lắp đặt dây mass từ bảng đồng RRU đến chân cột Anten
44
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V3
150 ngày
37
Lắp đặt bảng đồng
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V3
150 ngày
38
Kiểm tra, dán nhãn, đánh dấu các hướng sector, chụp ảnh thiết bị
11
trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
KẾT THÚC BTE V3
150 ngày
39
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ kho Net2 ra xe tải ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
2
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
40
Bốc dỡ thủ côngvật tư thiết bị từ dưới đất lên xe tải ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
2
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
41
Bốc dỡ thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ xe tải xuống đất ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
2
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
42
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư thiết bị vào trạm lắp ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
2
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
43
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ trạm tháo ra xe tải; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
18
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
44
Bốc dỡ thủ công vật tư thiết bị lên xe tải; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
18
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
45
Bốc dỡ thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ xe tải xuống đất ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
18
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
46
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư thiết bị từ xe tải vào trạm lắp ; cấu kiện ≤ 30kg;
18
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
47
Tháo dỡ RRU
12
khối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
48
Tháo dỡ jumper outdoor
36
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
49
Tháo dỡ dây quang
48
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày
50
Tháo dỡ dây nguồn
48
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
BTE V4
150 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM HẠ TẦNG MẠNG MIỀN NAM - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY HẠ TẦNG MẠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 177 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 48.94%, Construction 20.21%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 29.79%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 293,835,102,436 VND, in which the total winning value is: 258,559,487,678 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Reused Ericsson 3G/4G devices Phase 8_Phase 3". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Reused Ericsson 3G/4G devices Phase 8_Phase 3" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second