Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Roads in hamlet 2, Long Hoa commune

Find: 18:01 18/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads in hamlet 2, Long Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Roads in hamlet 2, Long Hoa commune
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
XSKT capital for implementation of the National Target Program for New Rural Construction + Capital for the National Target Program for New Rural Construction + Capital for New Rural Development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1608/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/09/2024 17:58
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LONG HỒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:59 18/09/2024
to
15:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng 3G Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp 3, Xã Long Hòa, Huyện Cần Đước, Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 62 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô B44 Đường số 7 - Khu dân cư Việt Hóa , Phường 6, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 TTNT TRADE - CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 386, tỉnh lộ 827, khu phố An Thuận 2, phường 7, TP. Tân An, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Thái Thiện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 240/292F ấp 6, Xã Nhị Thành, Huyện Thủ Thừa, Tỉnh Long An
5 TTNT TRADE - CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 386, tỉnh lộ 827, khu phố An Thuận 2, phường 7, TP. Tân An, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Thái Thiện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 240/292F ấp 6, Xã Nhị Thành, Huyện Thủ Thừa, Tỉnh Long An
7 Phòng KT & HT huyện Cần Đước Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Cần Đước, huyện Cần Đước, tỉnh Long An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,50 m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥8 tấn
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥110 cv
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất: ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất: ≥ 5 kw
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi, công suất: ≥ 1,5kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.127
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
26.691
100m3
4
ĐẤT ĐẮP ( VT )
3293.154
M3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
11.136
100m3
6
Phát quang vệ sinh hết chân taluy thiết kế
109.052
100m2
7
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I ( Cừ ngập đất)
88.166
100m
9
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I ( Đoạn không ngập đất , HS NC + MTC X 0.75 )
6.298
100m
10
Cừ kẹp cổ Cừ tràm D gốc (8-10)cm, D ngọn (4-5)cm; L=4,5m
524.8
md
11
Buộc kẽm D4 dài 1.0m KC1M/Vị trí
0.026
tấn
12
BIỂN TẢI TRỌNG
2
BIỂN
13
BIỂN TÊN ĐƯỜNG,CẦU
4
BIỂN
14
Trụ treo biển báo
2
trụ
15
Biển báo tam giác
13
biển
16
Trụ đỡ biển báo
15
trụ
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 315mm chiều dày 15mm
0.18
100m
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
1.2
m3
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.2
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.12
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI TTNT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 480 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.10%, Construction 62.09%, Consulting 2.79%, Non-consulting 8.02%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,596,767,664,984 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,490,534,984,292 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Roads in hamlet 2, Long Hoa commune". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Roads in hamlet 2, Long Hoa commune" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second