Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

School equipment

Find: 10:03 14/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Xuyen Moc 2 Kindergarten, Xuyen Moc District
Bidding package name
School equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
9506/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2023 09:55
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Xuyên Mộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:57 14/12/2023
to
09:00 25/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
54.466.235 VND
Amount in words
Fifty four million four hundred sixty six thousand two hundred thirty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Xây dựng Nam Long Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Phúc Khang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và Thương mại Đông Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng huyện Xuyên Mộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng huyện Xuyên Mộc E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng huyện Xuyên Mộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giá phơi khăn mặt
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
2
Tủ (giá) ca cốc
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
3
Tủ đồ dùng cá nhân của trẻ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
4
Tủ đựng chăn, màn, chiếu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
5
Giá để giày dép
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
6
Cốc uống nước
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
7
Bô có nắp đậy
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
8
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
9
Chậu
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
10
Giường ngủ của bé
52
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
11
Bàn giáo viên
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
12
Ghế giáo viên
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
13
Bàn cho trẻ
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
14
Ghế cho trẻ
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
15
Thùng đựng nước có vòi
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
16
Thùng đựng rác có nắp đậy
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
17
Tivi HD 65 inch + cáp tín hiệu HDMI 5m
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
18
Phụ kiện
2
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
19
Đàn Organ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
20
Máy vi tính để bàn
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
21
Giá để đồ chơi, học liệu
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
22
Bóng nhỏ
30
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
23
Bóng to
20
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
24
Gậy thể dục nhỏ
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
25
Gậy thể dục to
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
26
Vòng thể dục nhỏ
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
27
Vòng thể dục to
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
28
Bập bênh
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
29
Cổng chui
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
30
Cột ném bóng
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
31
Đồ chơi có bánh xe và dây kéo
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
32
Hộp thả hình
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
33
Lồng hộp vuông
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
34
Lồng hộp tròn
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
35
Bộ xâu hạt
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
36
Bộ xâu dây
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
37
Bộ búa cọc
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
38
Búa 3 bi 2 tầng
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
39
Con kéo dây có khớp
6
Con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
40
Bộ tháo lắp vòng
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
41
Bộ xây dựng trên xe
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
42
Hàng rào nhựa
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
43
Bộ rau, củ quả
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
44
Đồ chơi các con vật nuôi trong gia đình
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
45
Đồ chơi các con vật sống dưới nước
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
46
Đồ chơi các con vật sống trong rừng
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
47
Đồ chơi các loại rau, củ, quả
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
48
Tranh ghép các con vật
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
49
Tranh ghép quả
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90
50
Đồ chơi nhồi bông
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
H. Xuyên Mộc, BRVT
60
90

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Xuyên Mộc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 64 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.13%, Construction 79.49%, Consulting 13.68%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 1.70%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 747,748,118,957 VND, in which the total winning value is: 712,471,844,383 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "School equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "School equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second