Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Second Generic Medicine Procurement Package for 2026

    Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Online Quotation Room Online Quotation Results Bid award
Find: 14:31 03/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Fentanyl medication will be used to meet healthcare needs in 2026.
Bidding package name
Second Generic Medicine Procurement Package for 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of Fentanyl for healthcare needs in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Rạch Giá, Province An Giang
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
03/09/2026 14:29
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Kiên Giang

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
09:00 09/09/2026
Price quotation end time
09:00 11/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days

Part/lot information

Number Lot code Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Price step (VND)
1
PP2600368899
Fentanyl
1.138.200.000
1.138.200
2
PP2600368900
Fentanyl
840.000.000
840.000

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02B. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng theo đơn giá):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
PP2600368899
Fentanyl
Khoa Dược Bệnh viện Đa khoa Kiên Giang, số 13 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
1 ngày
3 ngày
2
PP2600368900
Fentanyl
Khoa Dược Bệnh viện Đa khoa Kiên Giang, số 13 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
1 ngày
3 ngày
3
Fentanyl
Nhà thầu cung cấp thông tin sau khi trúng thầu và cung ứng hàng hóa
Đáp ứng theo tiêu chí nhóm 1 theo quy định tại điều 4 Thông tư 40/2025/TT-BYT năm 2025
Đáp ứng theo tiêu chí nhóm 1 theo quy định tại điều 4 Thông tư 40/2025/TT-BYT năm 2025
Nhà thầu cung cấp thông tin sau khi xếp hạng 1 và được đề nghị trúng thầu và khi cung ứng hàng hóa đảm bảo hạn sử dụng còn lại của thuốc trúng thầu tính từ thời điểm thuốc cung ứng cho cơ sở y tế phải bảo đảm tối thiểu còn 03 tháng đối với thuốc có hạn dùng từ 01 năm trở lên, 1/4 hạn dùng đối với thuốc có hạn dùng dưới 01 năm
40000
Lọ/ống
- Hoạt chất: Fentanyl - Hàm lượng: 0,1mg/2ml - Dạng bào chế/ Đường dùng: Thuốc tiêm/ Tiêm -Nhóm 1
4
Fentanyl
Nhà thầu cung cấp thông tin sau khi trúng thầu và cung ứng hàng hóa
Đáp ứng tiêu chí nhóm 1 theo quy định tại điều 4 Thông tư 40/2025/TT-BYT năm 2025
Đáp ứng tiêu chí nhóm 1 theo quy định tại điều 4 Thông tư 40/2025/TT-BYT năm 2025
Nhà thầu cung cấp thông tin sau khi xếp hạng 1 và được đề nghị trúng thầu và khi cung ứng hàng hóa đảm bảo hạn sử dụng còn lại của thuốc trúng thầu tính từ thời điểm thuốc cung ứng cho cơ sở y tế phải bảo đảm tối thiểu còn 03 tháng đối với thuốc có hạn dùng từ 01 năm trở lên, 1/4 hạn dùng đối với thuốc có hạn dùng dưới 01 năm
20000
Lọ/ống
- Hoạt chất: Fentanyl - Hàm lượng: 0,1mg/2ml; 10ml - Dạng bào chế/ Đường dùng: Thuốc tiêm/ Tiêm - Nhóm 1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Second Generic Medicine Procurement Package for 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Second Generic Medicine Procurement Package for 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second