Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Security camera system in the district in 2024

    Watching    
Find: 14:22 25/10/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Security camera system in the district in 2024
Bidding package name
Security camera system in the district in 2024
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2443/QĐ-CAH-TM
Approval date
24/10/2024 14:20
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Vân Canh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 25/10/2024
to
10:00 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.117.489 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million one hundred seventeen thousand four hundred eighty nine dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Design advice C58 Đường số 10, Khu Đô thị Vạn Phúc 1 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CITYLAND APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 68 Nguyêñ Huê ̣- Phường Bến Nghé - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 MEKOFA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 334/39 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường 14 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HOANG NGUYEN SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 172A/26 Lạc Long Quân - Phường 10 - Quận 11 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 MEKOFA COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 334/39 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường 14 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 HOANG NGUYEN SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 172A/26 Lạc Long Quân - Phường 10 - Quận 11 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 TAN THAI MINH CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 41F/13 Đường Trục - Phường 13 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
2707/QĐ-CAH-TM
Decision approval date
00:00 21/11/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:10 21/11/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Camera PTZ
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
2
Camera ITS
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
3
Máy trạm ITS
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
4
Phần mềm xử phạt
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
5
License cho camera PTZ
20
license
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
6
Đầu thu 64 kênh
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
7
Bàn điều khiển PTZ
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
8
Ổ cứng 10TB
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
9
Tivi LED 4K 75 inch
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
10
Trụ côn tròn lắp camera cao 6.2m
1
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
11
Trụ đèn camera cao 6m
6
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
12
Tay Vươn lắp camera (0.5m-3m)
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
13
Chân đế camera
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
14
Đầu bấm mạng cat 6
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
15
Tủ đựng thiết bị tín hiệu ngoài trời sơn tĩnh điện bền 30x40x20 cm
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
16
Cáp Mạng cat.6 UTP
1
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
17
Dây điện tròn đôi, chất liệu nhôm 2x10 mm vỏ bọc nhựa
1000
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
18
Dây điện 2x1,5 mm
440
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
19
Aptomat 15A
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
20
Ổ cắm điện 3 lỗ có đèn
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
21
Ống nhựa phi 20 nano (cây dài 3m)
60
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
22
Dây thoát sét đồng trần 50mm²
7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
23
Cọc tiếp địa phi 16 dài 2m4
7
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20
24
Mối hàn hóa nhiệt
7
mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã, thị trấn trên địa bàn huyện Vân Canh
15
20

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Security camera system in the district in 2024". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Security camera system in the district in 2024" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second