Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Seed supply tree

    Watching    
Find: 09:00 19/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Bidding package name
Seed supply tree
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buy and plant trees on both sides of some inter -commune snow, hamlets, cultural houses hamlets in Ma Thanh commune in 2024
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Goal Program in Decision No. 1061/QD UBND dated June 7, 2022 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:35 26/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500046836_2502141555
Approval date
14/02/2025 16:16
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Mã Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 19/02/2025
to
14:35 26/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:35 26/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Không Design advice Không
2 KDB VIET NAM VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 457 phố Bạch Mai - Phường Trương Định - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Không Consulting on contract performance, testing Không
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và dịch vụ Sông Lam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Yên Đông - Xã Minh Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN GOLDEN WAY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 1110, Toà nhà Lũng Lô, Khối Cộng Hoà - Phường Vinh Tân - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và dịch vụ Sông Lam E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Yên Đông - Xã Minh Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN GOLDEN WAY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 1110, Toà nhà Lũng Lô, Khối Cộng Hoà - Phường Vinh Tân - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
8 Không Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Không

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cây Bàng Đài Loan: đường kính gốc 7-9cm
221
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Mã Thành, huyện Yên Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 ngày
60 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và dịch vụ Sông Lam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,361,969,300 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,192,680,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Seed supply tree". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Seed supply tree" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second