Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shop for flycam

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:46 13/01/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Project funding "Improving emergency response capacity for the Vietnam Red Cross" assisted by the US International Development Agency
Bidding package name
Shop for flycam
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for the project contractor "Improving the capacity of emergency response to the Vietnam Red Cross" by the US International Development Agency
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The project "Improving the capacity of emergency response to the Vietnam Red Cross" by the US International Development Agency
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500014515_2501130935
Approval date
13/01/2025 09:42
Approval Authority
Hội Chữ thập đỏ Việt Nam

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 13/01/2025
to
09:00 11/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Các cá nhân tham gia Tổ Chuyên gia Trung ương Hội Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 82- Nguyễn Du- Hà Nội
2 Các cá nhân tham gia Tổ thẩm định Trung ương Hội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 82- Nguyễn Du - Hà Nội
3 Các cá nhân tham gia Tổ Chuyên gia Trung ương Hội E-HSDT assessment consulting 82- Nguyễn Du - Hà Nội
4 Các cá nhân tham gia Tổ thẩm định Trung ương Hội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 82- Nguyễn Du - Hà Nội
5 Các cá nhân tham gia Ban điều hành dự án Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 82- Nguyễn Du - Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:02 21/01/2025 09:00 21/01/2025 09:00 11/02/2025 09:00 21/01/2025 09:00 11/02/2025 Extension of bid opening and closing time due to no contractor attendance

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
The invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents do not comply with the provisions of the Bidding Law No. 22/2023/QH15 and other relevant laws leading to selected contractors not meeting requirements to implement the package
Decision number
116/QĐ-TƯHCTĐ
Decision approval date
00:00 10/02/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
13:51 10/02/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phương tiện bay không người lái flycam bao gồm thân máy và danh mục phụ kiện đi kèm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu đến Chương V
Không yêu cầu
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shop for flycam". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shop for flycam" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second