Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shop for medals, plaques, badges and frames

    Watching    
Find: 17:42 15/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of state-level commendation artifacts from the Central Emulation and Commendation Committee in 2026
Bidding package name
Shop for medals, plaques, badges and frames
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of state-level commendation artifacts from the Central Emulation and Commendation Committee in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
67/QĐ-BTĐKT
Approval date
15/05/2026 17:39
Approval Authority
Ban Thi đua – Khen thưởng Trung ương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:40 15/05/2026
to
08:00 02/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
690.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Hoàng Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 25 ngách 61/7 phố Lạc Trung - - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CTA Viet Nam Consulting Joint Stock Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1 ngách 23 ngõ Tân Dân 5 - - Xã Nam Phù - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Hoàng Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 25 ngách 61/7 phố Lạc Trung - - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CTA Viet Nam Consulting Joint Stock Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1 ngách 23 ngõ Tân Dân 5 - - Xã Nam Phù - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Huy hiệu Bà mẹ Việt Nam anh hùng
500
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
2
Huân chương Bảo vệ Tổ quốc hạng nhất
500
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
3
Huân chương Bảo vệ Tổ quốc hạng ba
2000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
4
Huân chương Chiến công hạng nhất
1500
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
5
Huân chương Chiến công hạng nhì
1000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
6
Huân chương Chiến công hạng ba
2000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
7
Huân chương Độc lập hạng ba
500
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
8
Huân chương Hồ Chí Minh
100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
9
Huân chương Lao động hạng nhất
1000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
10
Huân chương Lao động hạng nhì
3000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
11
Huân chương Lao động hạng ba
7000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
12
Huân chương Quân công hạng ba
500
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
13
Huy hiệu Nhà giáo Ưu tú
500
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
14
Huy hiệu Thầy thuốc Nhân dân
500
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
15
Huy hiệu Thầy thuốc Ưu tú
500
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
16
Huy chương Chiến sỹ vẻ vang hạng nhất
40000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
17
Huy chương Chiến sỹ vẻ vang hạng nhì
25000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
18
Huy chương Chiến sỹ vẻ vang hạng ba
39000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
19
Huy chương Vì An ninh Tổ quốc
5000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
20
Huy chương Quân kỳ Quyết thắng
16000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90
21
Khung 2 lớp, vật liệu nhựa tổng hợp, mica dày 3mm, kích thước 546x426
110000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng Trung ương
1
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shop for medals, plaques, badges and frames". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shop for medals, plaques, badges and frames" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second