Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping

    Watching    
Find: 10:27 21/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supply and installation of security surveillance camera systems around the Binh Thanh District Police Detention House
Bidding package name
Shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding from the Ministry of Public Security in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1106/QĐ-CABT-CTHC
Approval date
14/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 21/11/2024
to
09:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN ĐÔNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 334/78B Chu Văn An - Phường 12 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MAỊ DIC̣ H VU ̣ XÂY DỰNG KHAI NGUYÊN E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results 29B Trương Văn Hải, Khu phố 2 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Đội Chính trị Hậu cần - Công an Quận Bình Thạnh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 18 Phan Đăng Lưu, Phường 6, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ chứa thiết bị ngoài trời, có mái che
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
2
Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
3
Cáp quang 4FO
1000
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
4
Dây điện nguồn 2x1.5
100
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
5
Dây cáp mạng Cat5e
10
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
6
Cáp HDMI 10 Mét
3
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
7
Khung treo tivi
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
8
Phụ kiện, vật tư phụ thi công (ốc vít, tắc kê, dây rút, ống, ruột gà,….)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
9
Nhân công lắp đặt, cấu hình, hướng dẫn sử dụng
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
10
Smart Tivi 50 inch
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
11
Smart Tivi 55 inch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
12
Camera IP Thân
32
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
13
Camera IP bán cầu
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
14
Đầu ghi hình IP 8 kênh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
15
Đầu ghi hình IP 16 kênh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
16
Đầu ghi hình IP 32 kênh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
17
Ổ cứng HDD 10TB, 3.5 Inch
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
18
Ổ cứng HDD 6TB, 3.5 Inch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
19
Ổ cứng HDD 8TB, 3.5 Inch
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
20
Switch 16 cổng PoE
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
21
Switch 8 cổng PoE
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20
22
Chân Đế Đỡ Camera Ngoài Trời
32
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an Quận Bình Thạnh. Địa chỉ số:18 Phan Đăng Lưu, phường 6, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
15
20

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ GIAO THÔNG THÀNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 170 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.86%, Construction 34.13%, Consulting 5.16%, Non-consulting 42.46%, Mixed 0.39%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 220,369,897,904 VND, in which the total winning value is: 207,558,092,848 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.81%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second