Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping

    Watching    
Find: 17:01 24/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of supplies, means, and specialized equipment for natural disaster prevention and control according to standards and norms prescribed in Thuan Giao ward
Bidding package name
Shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of supplies, means, and specialized equipment for natural disaster prevention and control according to standards and norms prescribed in Thuan Giao ward
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Estimates assigned to the Irregular Ward Military Command in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Thuận Giao, City Hồ Chí Minh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
339/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
24/08/2026 16:59
Approval Authority
Ban Chỉ huy quân sự phường Thuận Giao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 24/08/2026
to
10:00 31/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG THINH SERVICE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 304/77 Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường Chánh Hưng, TP.HCM
2 TRUONG THINH SERVICE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 304/77 Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường Chánh Hưng, TP.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị xác định khoảng cách
1
Cái/máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
2
Máy phát điện công suất lớn
1
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
3
Máy bay không người lái
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
4
Máy cưa đa năng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
5
Thiết bị quan sát hiện trường trong điều kiện đêm và thiên tai, bão lũ đã, đang xảy ra
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
6
Thiết bị chuyên dùng phóng thang dây, dây mồi, phao cứu sinh khi thiên tai xảy ra
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
7
Bộ đàm chuyên dùng chống nước
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
8
Ống nhòm chuyên dùng quan sát trong điều kiện thiên tai
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
9
Áo mưa bộ
30
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
10
Đèn pin sạc
30
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
11
Mũ bảo hộ và ủng cao su
30
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
12
Găng tay
30
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
13
Dây điện + Bộ đèn phát công suất lớn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
14
Mặt nạ phòng độc
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
15
Loa cầm tay
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30
16
Cuốc, xẻng dài, xà beng
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban chỉ huy Quân sự phường Thuận Giao
15
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second