Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for air conditioning equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:00 06/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of air conditioning equipment for work at the District Police Headquarters
Bidding package name
Shopping for air conditioning equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:12 17/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
73/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Đan Phượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 06/06/2023
to
09:12 17/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:12 17/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và thẩm định giá Miền Nam Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
2 LAC HONG CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Cát Quế, huyện Hoài Đức, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế và tư vấn xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 LAC HONG CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Cát Quế, huyện Hoài Đức, TP Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế và tư vấn xây dựng Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Điều hòa cục bộ loại treo tường
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
2
Điều hòa cục bộ loại treo tường
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
3
Điều hòa cục bộ loại âm trần Cassette
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
4
Điều hòa cục bộ loại tủ đứng đặt sàn
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
5
Ống đồng dày 0.71 và bảo ôn dày 13 đường kính D6.4 + băng cuốn cách ẩm
220
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
6
Ống đồng dày 0.71 và bảo ôn dày 13 đường kính D9.5 + băng cuốn cách ẩm
412
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
7
Ống đồng dày 0.71 và bảo ôn dày 13 đường kính D12.7 + băng cuốn cách ẩm
220
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
8
Ống đồng dày 0.71 và bảo ôn dày 13 đường kính D15.9 + băng cuốn cách ẩm
412
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
9
Tủ điện KT 800x600x250 mm Bao gồm Aptomat; cầu đấu, đèn báo pha, phụ kiện…
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
10
Tủ điện KT 600x400x180 mm Bao gồm Aptomat; cầu đấu, đèn báo pha , phụ kiện…
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
11
Aptomat 20A
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
12
Dây điện Cu/Pvc/Pvc 4x25 + 1x16 mm2 Cấp nguồn tủ
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
13
Dây điện Cu/Pvc/Pvc 4x6 + 1x4 mm2 Cấp nguồn tủ
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
14
Dây điện Cu/Pvc/Pvc 2x2.5 mm2 Cấp nguồn dàn nóng điều hòa
600
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
15
Dây điện Cu/Pvc/Pvc 2x1.5mm2 Link dàn nóng - dàn lạnh
500
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
16
Dây điện 1x1.5mm2 Nối đất
700
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
17
Ống nước PVC D=21 Class1 kèm bảo ôn dày 10mm + băng cuốn cách ẩm
16
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
18
Ống nước PVC D=27 Class1 kèm bảo ôn dày 10mm + băng cuốn cách ẩm
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
19
Ống nước PVC D=34 Class1 kèm bảo ôn dày 10mm + băng cuốn cách ẩm
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
20
Nhân công lắp đặt điều hòa treo tường
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
21
Nhân công lắp đặt điều hòa tủ đứng
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
22
Nhân công lắp đặt điều hòa Cassette
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
23
Giá treo điều hòa Cassette âm trần
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
24
Giá treo cục nóng điều hòa treo tường
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
25
Giá treo cục nóng điều hòa tủ đứng
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
26
Giá treo cục nóng điều hòa Cassette
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
27
Giá treo ống gas, ống nước ngưng
225
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
28
Chi phí gia công hệ giá đỡ ống gas, ống nước ngưng từ khung sắt mái tôn xuống máy âm trần
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
29
Chi phí gia công treo mặt lạnh Cassette âm trần xuống mặt máy: Sắt V + ty treo máy + gia công khung sắt
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
30
Chi phí cắt thạch cao: Cắt trần thạch cao cũ và hoàn trả lại. Diện tích thực hiện: 35m2 Vách thạch cao, khung xương Vĩnh Tường
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30
31
Vật tư phụ + phụ kiện + Vận chuyển
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Hội, huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
20
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an huyện Đan Phượng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,559,499,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,545,748,760 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for air conditioning equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for air conditioning equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second