Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for Customer Care Modem Enterprise Organization

    Watching    
Find: 16:09 20/12/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for Customer Care Modem Enterprise Organization
Name of Tender Notice
Shopping for Customer Care Modem Enterprise Organization
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for Customer Care Modem Enterprise Organization
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Customer care costs VNPT Business Center - Hung Yen
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/12/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
30 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 20/12/2021
to
14:00 24/12/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 24/12/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Modem Draytek Vigor2925FAC hoặc tương đương
50 chiếc Thiết bị mạng Modem Draytek Vigor2927FAC hoặc tương đương Thông số kỹ thuật: - Router WiFi chuẩn 802.11ac Wave 2 MU-MIMO với cổng quang trực tiếp SFP - 1 x cổng WAN cố định 100/1000Mbps slot SFP. - 1 x cổng có thể chuyển đổi WAN/LAN 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, RJ45. - 5 x cổng LAN cố định 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, RJ45. - WiFi AC1300 Wave 2 MU-MIMO (2.4GHz: 400Mbps, 5GHz: 867Mbps). - 2 x cổng USB sử dụng cho USB 3G/4G, máy in, ... - NAT Throughput lên đến 940Mbps (chạy 1 WAN) và 1.8Gbps (chạy 2 WAN), NAT sessions: 60.000, ... - Hỗ trợ lên đến 50 kênh VPN với 25 kênh VPN-SSL Tunnel. - Cân bằng tải trên nhiều đường truyền đồng thời, kiểm soát và quản lý băng thông giúp tối ưu hóa đường truyền internet. - Hỗ trợ IPv4 và IPv6. - Quản lý tập trung các VigorAP và các VigorSwitch. - Cho phép quản lý từ xa qua Cloud VigorACS2. - Bảo hành: theo hãng sản xuất (tối thiểu từ 12 tháng).

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm kinh doanh VNPT Hưng Yên - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty dịch vụ viễn thông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.86%, Construction 38.10%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 14.29%, Mixed 4.75%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,350,721,676 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,167,601,047 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for Customer Care Modem Enterprise Organization". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for Customer Care Modem Enterprise Organization" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second