Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for goods

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 07:50 20/11/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Book a boarding spot at Tan Truong I Primary School from December 2024 to May 2025
Bidding package name
Shopping for goods
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Collecting, paying for
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
110/QĐ-THTTI
Approval date
20/11/2024 07:31
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu Học Tân Trường I

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:48 20/11/2024
to
08:00 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai, Xã Vân Canh, Huyện Hoài Đức, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 06, ngõ 40, đường An Trai, xã Vân Canh, huyện Hoài Đức, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai, Xã Vân Canh, Huyện Hoài Đức, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 06, ngõ 40, đường An Trai, xã Vân Canh, huyện Hoài Đức, thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Rà soát lại kế hoạch
Decision number
Decision approval date
02:58 02/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
08:14 22/11/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cung cấp suất ăn bán trú cho học sinh (gồm 1 bữa chính và 1 bữa phụ)
55350
suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Tiểu học Tân Trường I
180 ngày (6 tháng)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu Học Tân Trường I as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 33.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 954,383,320 VND, in which the total winning value is: 917,206,350 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for goods". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for goods" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second