Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for hardware, software and software copyrights for the provincial data integration center

Find: 17:25 11/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the storage system, backup data to ensure information security
Bidding package name
Shopping for hardware, software and software copyrights for the provincial data integration center
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading, expanding the storage system, backup data to ensure information security
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500257323_2506111717
Approval date
11/06/2025 17:21
Approval Authority
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:23 11/06/2025
to
09:00 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
382.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred eighty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung Tâm Tin Học - Trường Đại Học Khoa Học Tự Nhiên, Đại Học Quốc Gia Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh Design advice 227 Đ. Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Giám định Thẩm định Vimexcontrol Valuation consulting Số 41A Trần Khánh Dư, phường Tân Định, quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn CNTT Đắc Ngân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 197 Kp Nguyễn Trãi, phường Lái Thiêu, Thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty Cổ phần Thiết kế Xây dưṇ g Thương Maị Hoàn Quân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 90 Đường số 2 KDC Bình Hưng, Xã Bình Hưng, Huyện Bình Chánh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn CNTT Đắc Ngân E-HSDT assessment consulting 197 Kp Nguyễn Trãi, phường Lái Thiêu, Thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Công ty Cổ phần Thiết kế Xây dưṇ g Thương Maị Hoàn Quân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 90 Đường số 2 KDC Bình Hưng, Xã Bình Hưng, Huyện Bình Chánh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy chủ phiến
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
2
Khung máy chủ phiến
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
3
Máy chủ Dạng rack 2U
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
4
Nâng cấp, bổ sung hệ thống thiết bị lưu trữ
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
5
Hệ thống sao lưu và khôi phục dữ liệu Disk Backup Appliance
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
6
Nâng cấp, bổ sung Tape Library hiện hữu
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
7
SAN Switch
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
8
Phụ kiện bổ sung cho thiết bị hiện có trong Trung tâm dữ liệu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
9
Bổ sung thiết bị quản trị hệ thống lưu trữ
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
10
Tủ rack 42U + Thanh phân phối nguồn điện 12 ổ cắm + Thanh quản lý cáp.
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
11
Vật tư, nhân công lắp đặt triển khai hệ thống
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
12
Phần mềm sao lưu và khôi phục dữ liệu
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
13
Bản quyền hệ điều hành Windows Server 2025 phiên bản Datacenter
8
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
14
Phần mềm quản trị đám mây với các chức năng
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
15
Phần mềm rà quét lỗ hổng website
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày
16
Phần mềm rà quét lỗ hổng hệ thống
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh
60 ngày
90 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for hardware, software and software copyrights for the provincial data integration center". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for hardware, software and software copyrights for the provincial data integration center" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second