Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for ink in 2020

    Watching    
Find: 17:14 13/05/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for ink in 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Shopping for ink in 2020
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for ink in 2020
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Medical examination and treatment revenue and other lawful sources of District 8 Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/05/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 13/05/2020
to
09:00 21/05/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 21/05/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
10.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Ten million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAN THIEN PHAT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 108/38 Đào Duy Anh, Phường 9, Quận Phú Nhuận, TP.HCM
2 TSG INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results 60/44/12/10 Lâm Văn Bền, phường Tân Kiểng, quận 7, TP.HCM

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Mực dùng cho máy in HP laserjet 1006 (Hoặc tương đương)
60 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
2 Mực dùng cho máy in HP laserjet 1020 (Hoặc tương đương)
105 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
3 Mực dùng cho máy in HP laserjet 1320 (Hoặc tương đương)
10 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
4 Mực dùng cho máy in HP laserjet 2035n (Hoặc tương đương)
45 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
5 Mực dùng cho máy in HP laserjet 1102 (Hoặc tương đương)
120 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
6 Mực dùng cho máy in Canon LBP 8780 (Hoặc tương đương)
5 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
7 Mực dùng cho máy in Epson L805 (Hoặc tương đương)
21 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
8 Mực dùng cho máy in HP Pro M154 (Hoặc tương đương)
31 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
9 Mực dùng cho máy in Canon LBP 5050 (Hoặc tương đương) (đen)
6 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
10 Mực dùng cho máy in Canon LBP 5050 (Hoặc tương đương) (vàng, xanh, hồng )
15 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
11 Ribbon Epson s015639 (Hoặc tương đương)
45 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
12 Mực 052 (Hoặc tương đương)
15 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
13 Mực Fax Panasonic KX-FL612 (Hoặc tương đương)
5 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
14 Mực Fax Panasonic KX-MB2120, 2130, 2170 (Hoặc tương đương)
3 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
15 Mực nạp các loại
670 Hộp Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Đa khoa Chánh Hưng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 485 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 11.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.79%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 30.21%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,118,103,239,766 VND, in which the total winning value is: 394,708,576,978 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 64.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for ink in 2020". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for ink in 2020" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 139

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second